Sold2020PRIVATE ARCHIVE RUDOLF CARACCIOLA April 4th 1933, 2PRIVATE ARCHIVE RUDOLF CARACCIOLA April 4th 1933, 2 pages long bill of the Soc. An. Alfa Romeo Milano to Rudolf Caracciola, list of the sums for the factory team driver Campari, Nuvolari, BorzacchiniSee Sold Price
SoldRudolf Caracciola - Mercedes Benz, monochrome photograph by Louis Klemantaski,Rudolf Caracciola - Mercedes Benz, monochrome photograph by Louis Klemantaski, signed by the photographer, depicting the car at speed during the Grand Prix de l'ACF at Reims in 1938, 12 x 16, mounted,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two boxed Mercedes-Benz SSK and SSKL scale models, by CMC Models of Germany, ((2))Two boxed Mercedes-Benz SSK and SSKL scale models, by CMC Models of Germany, hand-built finely detailed mainly metal models, comprising a 1:18 scale model of Rudolf Caracciola's 1931 German Grand PrixSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Mercedes Benz W125 Streamliner Silver Arrow1938 Mercedes Benz W125 Streamliner Silver Arrow replica. Driven by Rudolf Caracciola. Measures approximately 27" long. (KGM4002)See Sold Price
SoldA large format startline photograph of Mercedes-Benz and Auto Union 'Silver Arrows' at the 1939 ...A large format startline photograph of Mercedes-Benz and Auto Union 'Silver Arrows' at the 1939 French Grand Prix, monochrome pre-start photograph depicting Hermann Lang and Rudolf Caracciola in MerceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 4 original B/W portraits (photoMixed lot with 4 original B/W portraits (photo postcards), 1x sent, among them the Auto Union and Mercedes driver Rudolf Caracciola, Manfred von Brauchitsch and Bernd Rosemeyer and also Richard SeamanSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's-90's Minnesota Fats (Rudolf Wanderone) Us1930's-90's Minnesota Fats (Rudolf Wanderone) Used Pool Cue--His Favorite. "Beat evSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 3rd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Gelatin silver print, printed in 1973, double-weight matte paper, unique large forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. ÖlKoller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 52,5x58 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEINER RUDOLF: (1861-1925)STEINER RUDOLF: (1861-1925) Austrian Philosopher, Founder of Antroposophy. Steiner was also a literary Critic, Architect, and a claimed Clairvoyant. Rare A.L.S., `Steiner´, one page, to a German poSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rudolf Jurnikl cut glass wall mirrorRare Rudolf Jurnikl cut glass wall mirror, 1973, Czechoslovakian, possibly unique, gilt frame with cut mirrored glass tile surround and central mirror, diamond etched signature and date lower right, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon - Rudolf Nureyev, ParisRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Rudolf Nureyev, Ballet Dancer, Paris Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 9 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
2023Rudolf Ernst (Austrian 1854-1932)A remarkable oil on canvas titled "The Bedouin" showing a young man with a mandolin in an elaborate middle-eastern interior setting. Signed l/r & dated 1882, Paris. Image size: 18"x14" (Frame size 24.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Bauer (German 1889-1953)"Young Girl", Mixed media on paper, 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight size), Signed lower right, Provenance: Estate of the artist 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Hirth du Frênes(1846 Gräfentonna - 1916 Miltenberg) Mädchen beim Betrachten seiner selbst Für das hier dargestellte junge Mädchen fand der Künstler, der sich voSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rudolf Nureyev's doublet from 'Romeo and Juliet' Act I,Rudolf Nureyev's doublet from 'Romeo and Juliet' Act I, for the London Festival Ballet production, London, Coliseum, 1977, designed by Ezio Frigerio, with inked inscription to the rayon lining 'Rudi',See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Rudolf Ernst (French, 1854 - 1932)Large Oil on Canvas. Study of a woman by a window. Relined. Signed lower left and dated 1879. 57" X 38" (77" X 56") (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Rodel (German, Born 1915)Landscape In Summer With Pond And Figures On A Path, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right, Label Verso, Canvas 27 X 40 Inches, Giltwood Frame 35 X 47.5 X 2.5 Inches, Craquelure And Condition ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, FreibadcaracaturRudolf Bauer Freibadcaracatur watercolor on paper sight: 14 h × 19.25 w in (36 × 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'Rudolf Bauer'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER1965 Gelatin silver print 62 x 50,5 cm Stamp of the artist on the verso Signature of Gunter Brus, Edith Adam amd Hermann Nitsch on the verso Stamp of Hoffenreich, Wien on the verso PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - AustrianJelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
18 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
18 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
18 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
18 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEUniface Plaquette N.D. on the General and k.u.k. Minister of War Rudolf von Stoeger-Steiner€10