Sold2017Tuncahuan Carchi cupPolychrome terra cotta. Tuncahuan, Carchi, Ecuador / Colombia, AD 700-1533. 21x10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tuncahuan Carchi cupPolychrome terra cotta. Tuncahuan Carchi, Ecuador / Colombia, AD 500-1533. 12x9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cuaxmal Carchi cupsPolychrome terra cotta. Cuaxmal Carchi, Colombia / Ecuador, AD 700-1533. 11x19 - 11x19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carchi offering cupPolychrome terra cotta. Carchi, Colombia, AD 800-1500. 12,5x15,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carchi offering cupPolychrome terra cotta. Carchi, Colombia / Ecuador, AD 500-1533. 8,5x18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narino Redware Vessels - Bowl & Pedestal Cup**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Carchi-Narino Highlands, ca. 500 to 1000 CE. A fine set of two hand-built redware pottery vessels with highly-burnished surfaces boasting warm veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two offering cupsPolychrome terra cotta. Tuncahuan Carchi, Colombia / Ecuador, AD 700-1533. 11x20 - 10x19cmSee Sold Price
2020A GREEN GLAZE FEATHER PATTERN CUPIn the Han Dynasty, copper was used as a coloring agent to burn lead green glaze, and the green glaze on porcelain in Song Dynasty was more common.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the periodA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the period Decorated on the exterior with flying bats amidst clouds, the bats rendered in delicate underglaze blue outline under a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of TantalusSir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of Tantalus oil on canvas 113 x 75cm (44 1/2 x 29 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Canada.See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Carved Rhinoceros Horn Libation Cup 17th/18thA Chinese Carved Rhinoceros Horn Libation Cup 17th/18th century Carved with small figures sailing a boat on an undulating sea, by a walled pavilion, among rockwork and trees. (H: 4 3/8, L: 6 1/2, W: 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Guan-type Ear CupChinese Guan-type ear cup, the pale blue matrix with networks of dark and gilt crackles, the base with an apocryphal Yongzheng mark, 3.125"lSee Sold Price
2020RED GLAZED BRANCH PATTERN CUPThe fetal bones of the collection are old, the styles are regular, the paintings are exquisite, the glaze is warm and moist, the shape is elegant and atmospheric, and it is rare to keep it until now.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE 'PEACH BLOSSOM AND DUCKS' CUP Seal Mark and Period of Daoguang, Qing DynastySeal Mark and Period of Daoguang, Qing Dynasty 10.8 cm Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHENXIANG WOOD LIBATION CUP IN ZITAN BOXPair of Carved ChenXiang Wood Libation Cups in a Zitan Box. The pair of libation cup, of flori-form lingzhi petal trumpet rim, the stem body elaborately carved depicted a pavilion within pine forest oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Chinese Leaded Bronze Twin Handled CupSigned, Chinese Leaded Bronze Twin Handled Cup. Cylindrical Form. Marked on base. Height: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$52(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯$750
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$410(2 bids)