Sold2019Quaestiones practicae de munere confessariiHeading: Author: Fégely, François Xavier Title: Quaestiones practicae de munere confessarii circa omnis generis personas, et peccatores valide, licite, et fructuose exercendo Place Published: WürzSee Sold Price
Sold202415th-16th century Flemish School oil on panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch15th-16th century Flemish School oil on oak panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch (1450-1516). Provenance: Local Private Collection; This painting has been in their possession forSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver and parcel-gilt tankard Hieronymus Holl II, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) ...A 17th century German silver and parcel-gilt tankard Hieronymus Holl II, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1688, the cover with two additional marks Of cylindrical form, a hinged gilt cover embossed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Fine Bindings] [Hagué, Théodore] Hieronymus. Commentaria in Bibliam[Fine Bindings] [Incunable] [Hagué, Théodore] Hieronymus, Sophronius Eusebius. Commentaria in Bibliam Venice: Johannes and Gregorius de Gregoriis, de Forlivio, 1497-(1498). Two parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020F/W '10 Alexander McQueen 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DressALEXANDER MCQUEEN F/W 2010 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DRESS 'ANGELS & DEMONS' COLLECTION Strong design statement from McQueen's last collection! 100% Silk with metallic finish Excellent pre-owned condition. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), After Saint Martin with His Horse in a ShipHieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), AfterSaint Martin with His Horse in a ShipEngraving, by Johannes and Lucas Doetecum, circa 1561, but a well inked later impression of the final state (of three) with pSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROMBETTA (ANTONIUS) Opus doctrinae Scoticae in Thomistas, Venice, Hieronymus de Paganinis, 1493...TROMBETTA (ANTONIUS) Opus doctrinae Scoticae in Thomistas, 99 (of 102) leaves, 69 lines, gothic letter, early ink marginalia, lacks 2D2, 2D5 and L8, parts of the work bound out of order, [*]1-2 mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Hieronymus, Aureola ex floribus S.[Incunabula] HieronymusAureola ex floribus S. Hieronymi contexta...(Milan: Philippus de Lavagnia, 28 Nov. 1475). 8vo (185 x 130 mm). 173 leaves, lacking front free endpaper (as compared with BibliotecSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIERONYMUS Vita et transitus, [Venice, Hannibal Foxius, 1 June 1487]HIERONYMUS Vita et transitus (i.e. Eusebius Cremonensis: Epistola de morte Hieronymi; Aurelius Augustinus, S: Epistola de magnificentiis Hieronymi; Cyrillus: De Miraculis Hieronymi), 72 leaves, 36 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SEITZ HEILIGE HIERONYMUSANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Munich Saint Jerome Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 36,5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame. ANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Muenchen Heilige HierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hieronymus Janssens (Flemish 1624-1693)Hieronymus Janssens (Flemish 1624-1693) "The visit to the dungeon" oil on canvas painting. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, formSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Hieronymus Bosch, Garden of Earthly DelightsAfter Hieronymus Bosch, recreation of "Garden of Earthly Delights" (The Musical Hell), oil on canvas, unsigned, by Heritage House Galleries, 38" x 15", framed 43" x 20". Owner paid $13,500. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthropology. BLUMENBACH. De Generis Humani VarietateBLUMENBACH, Johann Friedrich. De Generis Humani Varietate Nativa. Praemissa est Epistola ad Virum Perillustrem Iosephum Banks Baronetum... Gôttingen, Vandenhoek et Ruprecht, 1795. In-8° piccSee Sold Price
Sold20231795 SALZBURG HIERONYMUS GOLD DUCAT MS62 NGC1795 SALZBURG HIERONYMUS GOLD DUCAT MS62 NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cock, Hieronymus. 16th Century Architecture.Operum Antiquorum Romanorum. [Antwerp], 1562 - Oblong 8vo, - vellum - With engraved title & 19 plates. Boards are rough with Vellum spotted and peeling. Interior plates relatively clean. Nice copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chess.- Vida (Marcus Antonius Hieronymus ) Scacchia Ludus: or, The Game of Chess. A Poem, for A.Chess.- Vida (Marcus Antonius Hieronymus) Scacchia Ludus: or, The Game of Chess. A Poem, translated by Mr. Erksine, lacking folding frontispiece and plate, title with contemporary ink ownership inscriSee Sold Price
Sold20161600's Hieronymus Wierix Christ Childhood pub MoncornetTitle page is worn, written in ink on reverse title page is 1646. Book is titled in Latin, Iesu Christi, Dei, Domini, Salvatoris, NRI, Infantia. tr. "Jesus Christ, God the Lord, our Saviour, the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hieronymus Hopfer ''Flight into Egypt'' (After DurerHieronymus Hopfer (1500-1563 German) ''Flight into Egypt'' (After Durer) Etching 9''x6.25'' Sheet. An early 16th century mirrored copy of Albrecht Durer's famous image. Plate signed. Gallery framed 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570)Hieronymus Cock (Netherlandish, 1518-1570), after Lucas Gassel (Flemish, ca. 1500- ca. 1570), Weite Landschaft mit Abraham und den Engeln (landscape with Abraham and the angel), copper engraving, platSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNatalis (Hieronymus) Evangelicae historiae imagines ex ordine Evangeliorum, first edition, handsome£400
9 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksDisbound Page Printed In 1475 Hieronymus: La Vita Et Transitio Venice, Gabrielle Di Pietro$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHieronymus Bosch Temptation of the Saint Anthony Framed Print 13x14 inches$10
5 days LeftBidhausHieronymus Bosch Adoration of the Shepherds Custom Framed Print 12x13 in Surrealism$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHieronymus Bosch Christ Carrying the Cross Custom Framed Print 12in x 14in Surrealism Art$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFriedrich Schorch, Erfurt Uni Academy of Science, 1750 Engraved by Gruendler$50
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVIGERIO. Decachordum Christianum Iulio. II. Pont. Max. dicatum.€6,500
2 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PATRIZI'S 1570 PHILOSOPHY, ANTIQUE WITH ITS ORIGINAL 16TH-CENTURY BINDING$50
2 days LeftJasper521592 DEL REGNO DI PORTOGALLO ALL CORONA di CASTIGLIA antique HISTORY of PORTUGAL$400
2 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth HISTORICAL CHRONICLE OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH, 1752 - ANTIQUE VELLUM FOLIO (10 X 16")$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western/Boston and Maine-3 Athearn Genesis 50 Foot Sieco Boxcars$20(2 bids)