Sold2022MICHAEL VON HELMS "TEXAS MEADOW" ACRYLIC PAINTINGTEXAS ARTIST MICHAEL VON HELMS "TEXAS MEADOW" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1994. Height: 20 in. by Width: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Von Munkacsy PaintingMichael Von Munkacsy (1844-1900), Peasant Man, oil on wood panel, signed L/R, 16" x 12", framed 24" x 20". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Von Drak California Street Scene W/cMichael Von Drak California Street Scene W/c. Signed Lower Right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cardinal Michael Michai Ikitbunchu (Archbishop of Bangkok Thailand)-Signed Photograph3.5X4.5 Color photograph signed in black felt tip ink nicely by Cardinal Michael Michai Ikitbunchu. Comes in a photo holder sent by him.Michael Michai Kitbunchu is a Thai prelate of the Roman CatholicSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 220 cm. L 305 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 235 cm. L 358 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 215 cm. L 325 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 130 cm. L 268 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold202229 Asante Goldweights and a Scale29 Goldgewichte und eine Waage Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 0,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Cloths, "kente"2 Wickelgewänder, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 170 - 226 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 150 cm. L 365 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"2 Deckelgefässe, "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 6,5 - 14 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"Figur, "akuaba" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Sword, "afena"Schwert, "afena" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 100,5 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. DieSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Bronze Bangles5 Reife Senufo, Frafra, Gurunsi, Ghana, Côte d’Ivoire, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bwa FluteKerbflöte Bwa, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Flöten wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gurunsi Smoking Pipe BowlTabakpfeifenkopf Gurunsi, Ghana / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikone Erzengel Michael umgeben von fünf Heiligen. Griechenland. Wohl 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 31 cm x 26,5 cm x 2,7 cm. Holztafel. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Icon Archangel Michael surrounded by five saints. Greece. Probably 20th century. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Jahreszeitenbecher "Winter" von Michael PowolnyZylindrisch, hochgestochener Boden mit Abriss. Farbloses Glas. Auf der Wandung äußerst fein geschnittener, teilw. geblänkter Dekor. In drei Rundmedaillons unterschiedlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Zierbecher mit Puttodekor von Michael PowolnyWohl Unikat. Zylindrisch. Flacher, geschliffener Boden. Farbloses Glas. Feiner geschnittener Dekor. Schauseitig ein vierpassiges Medaillon mit sitzendem Putto, umgeben von gestreuten, kleinen Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923.Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923. Ausführung: Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Modell von Michael Powolny ("Herbst"). Weisser Scherben, weiss glasiert, bunt bemalt. BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte vonMICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte von Michael Jackson's "Billy Jean" als Lithographie,die hochwertige Lithographie der Originaltexte zu MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh.Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Zentrales Kreuz flankiert von Erzengel Michael und Hl. Bischof (Nikolaus?). 33,5x41,5 cm. Wohl Originalrahmen. - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Religious WritingsSacrorum Bibliorum Vulgatae (Sacred Teachings), dedicated to Cardinal Count Ernst Adalbert von Harrach, Archbishop of Prague and Prince-Bishop of Trento, later Bishop Primate to the Kingdom of BohemiaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Faraday, Michael: Autograph Letter, signed$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
2 days LeftJasper521736 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED MASSIVE PIGSKIN w/BRASS ORNAMENTS FOLIO antique$650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)
395 Lots AwayBilly The Kid Auction HouseDennis & Nancy Edaakie Zuni Turquoise Coral Acoma Jet & Shell Inlay Cardinal Cuff Bracelet$850(8 bids)