Sold2016George Clare, British (1835 - 1900) Still life paintingGeorge Clare, British (1835 - 1900) Still life painting of fruit. Signed G. Clare lower right. Oil on canvas mounted on masonite. 23 3/4" x 19 1/2" in a 31" x 26 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL BRAY "COLORS OF SAN JACINTO" O/BOIL ON BOARD BY CARL G BRAY. TITLED ON REVERSE "COLORS OF SAN JACINTO" GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 30" x 25" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022DESERT LANDSCAPE BY CARL G. BRAY.American, mid 20th century. Oil on board, signed lower right. Desert flowers. 15"h. 30"w., framed, 19.5"h. 34.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Am., Shrimp Boats in Harbor O/COil on canvas work by American maritime illustrator and painter Carl G. Evers (1907 - 2000). Signed lower right. (EVERS8409) (JP) Dimensions: 22" x 42" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl G. Nelson (1898-1988). Rock Forms.Oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#9).CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#9). Oil on canvas laid to Masonite. 298x210 mm; 11x8 inches. Inscribed, #9 on verso.Provenance: Estate of the artist; Sid Deutsch Gallery, NY; Sage FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#6).CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#6). Oil on canvas laid to Masonite. 298x210 mm; 11x8 inches. Inscribed, #6 on verso.Provenance: Estate of the artist; Sid Deutsch Gallery, NY; Sage FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Hanel (German, 1879-1945), StagGeorg Hanel (German, 1879-1945) Stag signed "G. Hanel" lower left oil on canvas, 28 by 34 in. A well-executed impressionistic work following in the style of Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) and Carl RungiuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique European oil on canvas, signed G. WOLNEYAntique European oil on canvas on board or masonite, signed: G. WOLNEY. Size: 46” H x 38 3/4” W frame included, 36 1/4” H x 28 5/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2017RMS Mauretania, Oil on Canvas PaintingOriginal oil on canvas painting (stretched on masonite) of the RMS Mauretania, Cunard Line by G.E. Hales, 1922. Painting is not signed, however on the back is written "G.E. Hales 1922". Sight seen appSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Paintings(3) Framed paintings, still life with books, oil on canvas, signed "Florence G. Kaufman", 30" x 25"; "Sunset", acrylic on board, monogrammed "A", artist labels on back for Robert Carl Arnosky, 24-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Jonnevold (1856-1955, San Francisco, CA)"The Magic Hour" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. Jonnevold, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 16" H x 20" W Provenance: S&G Gump Co. Fine Arts, San Francisco, CA Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) HATIAN PAINTINGS OF ANIMALSIncluding 2 ducks, Adam Leontus, oil on masonite. G. Alix of a leopard, oil on masonite. Fritz Merise, of giraffe and hippo, oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 25" x W 20.5" (Sight) H 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl G. Bray Painting (1917-2011) California Desert ArtistThis absolutely stunning painting is from California artist Carl G. Bray (1917-2011). This painting is of one of his famous smoke trees in the desert, of which he painted many. The rustic distressed fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Forth. Home Tonight.Mark Forth. Home Tonight. 1981. Signed. Oil, canvas, Masonite. 17.25" w x 14.25" h. Frame is 19" w x 16" h. Nancy Lurie Gallery, Chicago, IL. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
SoldCarl Glen Bray (American, 1917-2011) Desert LandscapeCarl Glen Bray (American, 1917-2011) Desert Landscape oil on board signed Carl G Bray (lower left) 24 x 36 inches This lot is located in Denver. Size 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016BOGARD, G. Oil on Canvas. American Indians inLandscape. Signed lower right. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good, light dust. All lots from the Westchester, NY storage room as sold as iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbert Lynch (Peruvian, 1851-1912) A Young Beauty Holding a Bouquet of Flowers$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDiana Coomans (Belgian, 1861-1952) Ladies in Repose (a pair)$1,500(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Surfcasting., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 15.5" x 21.5".$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000