Carl Joseph Bauer Etching [Nude]
Similar Upcoming Sales
Louis Icart At The Urn Original Hand Colored Etching Signed Female Art Deco Rare1 day LeftJames Pecnard "Claudine" Signed Original Pencil Litho2 days LeftIan Hornak, Renaissance Female Nude Figure Study, 1963, Original Drawing4 days LeftArdengo Soffici (1879-1964) Signed Vintage Italian Original "Hot Housekeeper" EtchingFeb 15, 2026Ian Hornak, Renaissance Female Nude Figure Study, 1963, Original Drawing4 days LeftLithograph - Berthe Morisot - La jeune femme dcollete - Berthe Morisot Seize AquarellesFeb 08, 2026Early 20th C. Van Gogh Nude Copper Plate PrintJul 17, 2025Rene Francois Xavier Prinet - Manon, 1898Feb 06, 2026Henri Matisse, Composition (Dutel 3), Dessins de Henri-Matisse, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftAntoine Calbet : L'Inconnue (The Unknown), 1897Feb 06, 2026Emile Berchmans - L'Estampe Moderne : Renouveau, 1897Feb 06, 2026Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)2 days LeftPaul César Helleu, Signed, Portrait of a Woman With Hat, Colored Pencil Drawing, 19th CenturyFeb 08, 2026Berthe Morisot, La jeune femme decolletee, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Antes, HorstHenry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026