Sold2022CARL MORTENSEN GROSSER KARPFENCARL MORTENSEN 1861 - 1945 GROSSER KARPFEN Daenemark, Bing & Groendahl, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 16,3 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Manufakturmarken, Modellnr. '1645', Malerzeichen, monogr. 'CM' undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von CarlGroßer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von Carl Deffner. Esslingen, um 1900. Kupfer, brüniert und patiniert. Höhe 24,7 cm, Durchmesser 22 cm. Unterseitig gemarkt "CED" mit gekreuzten HellebarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk"Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Ht. 12 x W 16 in. Originally from a Hardwick, Massachusetts family, then through inheritance. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959)Carl RungiusAmerican, 1869-1959Moose and Mate, 1907Oil on canvasSigned lower right: C. Rungius; dated and inscribed lower left: Copyright 190724" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024Million Dollar Quartet Signed Guitar by Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny CashRare $1 Million Quartet Signed Guitar by Legends Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny Cash with COA - Once-in-a-Lifetime Collector's Item!This extraordinary piece of music history encaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zeiss Hologon 8/15mm 11003 *Near Mint Carl Zeiss 15Mm Hologon F/8 Lens For Leica M, With Clean Optics, With Special 15Mm Finder, Original Center Filter, Both Caps And Very Rare, Original Maker'S Box With Matching Serial Number OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Fishman, Untitled (For Carl)Louise Fishman Untitled (For Carl) 1999mixed media on paper 23 h × 31 w in (58 × 79 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso of frame 'Louise Fishman 1999 For Carl'.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCarl J Weis Late 19c Venice Grand Canal Sunset Impressionist Landscape Marine Seascape Sailboat Oil$950(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
May 23Eldred'sFOUR CARL ZEISS FOR HASSELBLAD LENSES AND ASSORTED ACCESSORIES Lens lengths to 7".$500(4 bids)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl Eickhorn$305(5 bids)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$160(2 bids)