Sold2020Carl Sprinchorn "New York City" Crayon on PaperCarl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) crayon & pastel on paper depicting view of New York City building, bearing signature lower left. Image: 19" H x 13.5" W; frame: 30.75" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sprinchorn, (4) drawingsCarl Sprinchorn, (4) drawings, Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971), Portraits including possible Self-Portrait, graphite and crayon on paper, each signed "C. Sp.", unframed, 7.5"h x 5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sprinchorn, watercolorCarl Sprinchorn, watercolor, Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971), Cockatoo, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21"h x 15"w (sheet), 28"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Arthur and Anita Kahn CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPRINCHORN, Carl. Ink on Paper. Seated Woman.Signed lower left. Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971). From the estate of a New York art dealer. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971)Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) Figure Study with Arms Behind the Back Signed and dated "Carl Sprinchorn-33." u.l. Charcoal and crayon on paper, sheet size 6 x 4 in. (15.2 x 10.2 cm), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil Landscape SignedCarl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil Landscape Signed Lower Left 18"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil on Canvas Board SignedCarl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil on Canvas Board Signed "Covered Bridge" 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn ''Seated Sailor'' WatercolorCarl Sprinchorn (1887-1971 American) ''Seated Sailor'' Watercolor on Paper 10''x6'' Sight. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 16.5''x13''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil pastel of New York view by Carl SprinchornOil pastel of New York view by Carl SprinchornPastel (sight to mat): 13.75" x 18.5"Frame: 24.5" x 30.5"Carl SprinchornCarl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) was a Swedish-born American artist who studied under RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ink drawing of a dancer by Carl Sprinchorn, c1916Ink drawing of a dancer by Carl Sprinchorn, c1916. Frame: 11 1/2" x 14" Drawing: 5 3/4" x 8 1/2" Carl SpringhornCarl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) was a Swedish-born American artist who studied under RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4...Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape unsigned oil on canvas mounted to artist board 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance From a member of the HeydeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sprinchorn, W/C (Swann Galleries)CARL SPRINCHORN (1887-1971) The Red Sweater Watercolor, gouache, pencil on paper 17 1/2" x 9" Signed right side Swann Galleries, Sale 2320 | Lot 271, June 27th, 2013See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL SPINCHORN (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "HunterCARL SPINCHORN (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Hunter and Deer," oil on canvas, artist and title verso. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL SPRINCHORN (SWEDISH 1887-1971)CARL SPRINCHORN (SWEDISH 1887-1971) Pink and White Hawthorne, circa 1916-1917 oil on canvas 77 x 67 cm (30 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Bernard Black Gallery, New York, NY Acquired at the above by VSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Stirling (American, 1887 - 1971)David Stirling (Colorado, Iowa, 1887 - 1971) Autumnal landscape with mountains in the distance, most likely Estes Park Colorado. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Stirling went on to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Romanovsky (American, 1887-1971) "The ChineseDimitri Romanovsky (American, 1887-1971) "The Chinese Lady". Sgn. on reverse, Dimitri Romanovsky, 1917. Oil on canvas. 24" x 20". Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, PA, Sold to benefit the Everson MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVE STIRLING (AMERICAN, 1887-1971)DAVE STIRLING (AMERICAN, 1887-1971)Rainy SunsetOil on board of a mountainous scene below a sky rich with red, yellow, and green colors. Signed lower right, wooden frame with gilt accents and scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Stirling (American, 1887-1971) Sunset, Estes ParkDavid Stirling (American, 1887-1971) Sunset, Estes Park Oil on Board signed Stirling lower left dedicated, dated and titled on verso 17 3/4 x 23 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "RainyDAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Rainy Sunset," Estes Park 1949, oil on panel, signed and dated 1935 L/L. 25" x 32" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Through the Woods," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 23" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 26" x 36" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVE STIRLING (AMERICAN, 1887-1971)DAVE STIRLING (AMERICAN, 1887-1971)Oil on canvas. Still water flanked by tall trees and mountains, a singular, snow-capped peak in the distance. Signed lower right, painted wood frame with gilt tracesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$300(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Taylor Arms Etching Cavendish Common II 1942$50