Sold2016CARL SPINCHORN (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "HunterCARL SPINCHORN (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Hunter and Deer," oil on canvas, artist and title verso. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil onPair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Frame Height: 23.5 inches, Frame Width: 18.75 inches. - Image Size: Image HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Landscape with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 24" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Sprinchorn "New York City" Crayon on PaperCarl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) crayon & pastel on paper depicting view of New York City building, bearing signature lower left. Image: 19" H x 13.5" W; frame: 30.75" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "RainyDAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Rainy Sunset," Estes Park 1949, oil on panel, signed and dated 1935 L/L. 25" x 32" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Through the Woods," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 23" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 26" x 36" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Scene," oil on panel, signed L/R. 18" x 24" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "AugustDAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "August in Aspen," acrylic on panel, signed L/L. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sprinchorn, (4) drawingsCarl Sprinchorn, (4) drawings, Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971), Portraits including possible Self-Portrait, graphite and crayon on paper, each signed "C. Sp.", unframed, 7.5"h x 5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sprinchorn, watercolorCarl Sprinchorn, watercolor, Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971), Cockatoo, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21"h x 15"w (sheet), 28"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Arthur and Anita Kahn CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPRINCHORN, Carl. Ink on Paper. Seated Woman.Signed lower left. Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971). From the estate of a New York art dealer. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971)Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) Figure Study with Arms Behind the Back Signed and dated "Carl Sprinchorn-33." u.l. Charcoal and crayon on paper, sheet size 6 x 4 in. (15.2 x 10.2 cm), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Carl Sprinchorn (American, 1887-1971) mixed media (gouache and watercolor) on paper, titled "abstract couple". Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:16" x W:See Sold Price
Sold2021David Stirling Landscape Painting Autumn TapestryDavid Stirling (American, 1887-1971) Acrylic Landscape Painting Titled "Autumn Tapestry". Acrylic on board. Signed in bottom left corner. Painting measures 24 inches x 35 inches. Frame measures 30.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene (American, 1887-1971) Pastel On PaperDESCRIPTION: Albert Van Nesse Greene (American, 1887-1971) Pastel on paper painting depicting a group of figures on a golf course, with palm trees in the foreground. Signed "A. V. Greene" at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY DIMITRI ROMANOVSKIDimitri Romanovski, Russian, American, 1887 to 1971, an antique oil painting on canvas depicting a profile portrait of a woman dressed in blue, 1908. Signed, inscribed, probably chase close, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil Landscape SignedCarl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil Landscape Signed Lower Left 18"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil on Canvas Board SignedCarl Sprinchorn Listed Swedish American Artist 1887-1971 Original Oil on Canvas Board Signed "Covered Bridge" 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn ''Seated Sailor'' WatercolorCarl Sprinchorn (1887-1971 American) ''Seated Sailor'' Watercolor on Paper 10''x6'' Sight. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 16.5''x13''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dimitri Romanovsky (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN, 1887–1971) oil onDimitri Romanovsky (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN, 1887–1971) oil on canvas, White Rose Painting, canvas is 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Dimitri RomanovskiDimitri Romanovski (American/Russian. 1887-1971), Hawaiian Beauty, oil on canvas, signed lower right, with label (Grand Central Art Galleries, NYC) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 25.25See Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY,CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed with initials at C/R, "CH;" 14 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 16 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American/Louisiana 1887-1987) A PAINTING, "Orange and White Flowerbuds in a Pot,"CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American/Louisiana 1887-1987) A PAINTING, "Orange and White Flowerbuds in a Pot," MID 20TH CENTURY, acrylic on canvasboard, signed in monogram, "CH"; 8" x 5 1/4", framed 15" x 12 3/See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Fram$3,750(3 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$300(3 bids)
2024Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCarl Muller (American 1895-1978) flower vase still life, oil on canvas panel board, signed lowerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesFrancisco Pradilla Ortiz Retour De Flandres (Return from Flanders) 1887 Woodcut Signed$120
May 11OAB AuctionsCarl Hantman Large Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Native American Artwork$750