Sold2016A German Carl Weishaupt Silver Traveling Beaker.A German Carl Weishaupt Silver Traveling Beaker. Lift top beaker opens to reveal a goldwash interior. Underside of lid is impressed "Thierry Munchen C. Weishaupt'. Handle folds over into the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit GlockenblumeVase mit Glockenblume Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1908 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Orange, Rosa und Dunkelviolett. Umlaufend flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: GlockenblumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental Stein w Screwoff Crown LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. “Kgl. Bay. Inft. Leib. Regt. 1 Komp. Munchen 1908-1910, Josef Reiss.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Screw off Crown lid with guard house scene under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening partyCarl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening party signed and inscribed 'Carl Herpfer/München' (lower right) oil on canvas 95 x 144cm (37 3/8 x 56 11/16in). Footnotes: Born in 1836See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds desChina Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds des Marineartillerie Regimentes Tsingtau/Kiautschou China. Silbergelatine. Um 1904-1908. 9 3 x 13 3 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Lackalbum mit PerlmuttdraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner,Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner, Hutschenreuther Kunstabteilung, Selb, 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Marke: grüne Firmenmarke, Entwurf: Carl Werner, um 1See Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Iris glaze vase, floral, Schmidt, 1908, 9 3/4"Iris glaze vase decorated with sweet pea flowers, the work of Carl Schmidt in 1908. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 482, an incised W for White (Iris) glaze and Mr. Schmidt's impressed ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Iris vase, Schmidt, floral, 1908, 940D, 9 1/8"Iris glaze vase decorated with daffodils painted by Carl Schmidt in 1908. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 940 D, an incised W for White (Iris) glaze and Mr. Schmidt’s impressed monoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini EngravedHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini Engraved Greeting Card. Stuttgart: Carl Ebner, ca. 1908. Folding card bearing the engraved portraits of Bess and Harry Houdini and printed greeting on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. No. 3563128, chrome version. 'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm für Contarex, um 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. Nr. 3563128, Chrom-Aus füSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maximilian Wachsmuth(1859 Laßrönne/Winsen - um/nach 1938 München) /T/Hausmusik in einem oberbayerischen Bergbauernhof// Szene mit Gitarre spielendem jungen Bauern und lauschender Familie in Tracht. ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eskimo Mother & Child Loman Bros Photographs (3) c1890 [171396]Eskimo Mother & Child photo by the Loman Brothers Photo Studio in Nome, Alaska.The Lomen Brothers Co. Was a photography studio founded in Nome, Alaska in 1908 by brothers Carl, Harry, Alfred, and RalpSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TWO AMERICAN 'GRAFLEX' SLR TYPE CAMERASA GROUP OF TWO AMERICAN 'GRAFLEX' SLR TYPE CAMERAS AND A 'CRAIG' TRIPOD, NEW YORK AND LOS ANGELES, 1902-1913, comprising an "Auto Graflex patented December 16, 1902-August 11, 1908 with a Carl Zeiss JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Spanierin"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Spanierin"late 19th centurypainted after Carl Rudolph Sohn (German, 1845-1908), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "See Sold Price
SoldCarl E. Pickhardt Jr. (American, born 1908) Abstraction #474 Orange, Cream, Green + Violet on Bl...Carl E. Pickhardt Jr. (American, born 1908) Abstraction #474 Orange, Cream, Green + Violet on Blue signed and titled on reverse acrylic on wood 15 x 48 in. For further information on this lot please vSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OFTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH (SILVER) OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Russian, circa 1900 (icons), RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt for Rookwood, Iris Glaze vaseCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery Iris Glaze vase with irises USA, 1908glazed earthenware 17.875 h x 5.375 dia in (45 x 14 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, date, number and artist's monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles (Carl) Schmidt Rookwood Pottery, Crocuses vase,Charles (Carl) Schmidt (1875-1959) for Rookwood Pottery, Crocuses vase, #904C, Cincinnati, OH, 1908, Iris glazed ceramic, impressed marks, uncrazed, 4.5"dia x 10.5"h, Provenance: Private Cincinnati CoSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Das Modell. Um 1908/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Federzeichnung, auf Bü€200
5 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHUSPCC - Congress Playing Cards, international pattern, original packaging, in a cardboard slipcase,€10
5 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHUSPCC - tarot based on VSS, 54 cards, around 1900, in damaged cardboard slipcase, USPCC - American€10
5 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBuronia, skat, 32 cards, tax stamp 1932-36, used, Rheinberger, Bad Dürkheim, "Deutsche€20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWortelkamp, Erwin o.T. (Variables Objekt). Um 1969. Gebürstetes Aluminium. 5 Elemente (2€200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLOT D'APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES Ensemble de deux appareils photographiques divers. Chambre€70
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antique$140(7 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Carl Hubner (German,1814-1879) oil painting antique$110(6 bids)
Featured13 hrs LeftTurquoise Mountain Auctions LLCRare Antique Bronze by Carl Kauba C.1900's$130(2 bids)