Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Robelli Case And Violin (Model: P-107)**Missing Strings**Carlo Robelli Case And Violin (Model: P-107)**Missing Strings**See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CASES, 1980s-20201 Monte Carlo Jewelry Case w/ lock & 2 keys, no manufacturer’s code found, label "Louis Vuitton Paris Made in France", 8" x 5" x 2", (zip pull separation, minor tarnish, minor scuffing to interSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Mono Monte Carlo 22 Jewelry CaseLouis Vuitton monogram toile canvas, this durable jeweler case not only stores all your precious trinkets, but also takes care of them. It is lined with luxurious soft alkantara which protects your jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Early Tiger Maple Violin And CaseNice early tiger maple violin and case labeled Carlo Ferdinando Landolfi 1743. Has an old finish, looks to be in good condition, consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Micelli Viola in case w 3 bows - Marked AnnoCarlo Micelli Viola in case w 3 bows - Marked Anno 1922, All City OrchestraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Violin with Interior Paper Label 'Carlo Tononi 1763' Includes Case & BowAntique Violin with Interior Paper Label 'Carlo Tononi 1763' Includes Case & Bow. Case: 31" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin -1748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin - Original Sticker, Paolo Antonio Testore Figlio di Carlo Giuseppe Testore in Case w/ BowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Student violin in case 4/4 size ViolmasterStudent violin in original case. Original Bow. Carlo Roelli by violmaster mdl p-260 4/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Student violin in case 4/4 size ViolmasterStudent violin and original case. Original Bow. Carlo Roelli by violmaster mdl p-260 4/4See Sold Price
2021Franklin Monte Carlo Casino 1988 WatchNice Franklin Monte Carlo casino 1988 watch, sterling case, 18KT gold plated, little diamond, band selected crocodile, Canada, value $258 in 1988, case 31 mm, token inside 500000 Franco, "France", quaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Ferdinand Landolfi signed Violin and caseCantzada de Safita Margarita, J Segnodella Sirena, Milano 1760. Approx. 14 1/4" Case, 23 1/8" Total. (101)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Bergonzi Antique 4/4 Violin with CaseApprox. 7 3/4" x 23 1/2" total dimensions. Missing one tuning peg. Labeled insideSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlo Carra Simulaneity Custom Framed Print 1977 14x14 in Cubism Impressionism$10
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARD$800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCoca Cola NASCAR Bottles Tin Keychain Ornament$35
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAncient Fine Japanese Katana Tsutsu Lacquer Daimyo Embellished Sword Case$500(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch$850(10 bids)
412 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryJacob Moyer Skippackville Tall Case Clock c.1830s Eastern PA$1,500(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.$1,000