Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Leon de SmetLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881-1966), Haystack on a Green Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Thiemann woodcutCarl Thiemann (German 1881-1966)- Kater Murr (Marx 295)- woodcut in colors, 1917, signed in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana 1966, Abstract Concetto Spaziale, MilanoLucio Fontana 1966, Abstract assemblage-compostion framed. Concetto Spaziale, Milano. has a label on verso: Concetto Spaziale, Rosso / Bronzo 6 /V-1, Milano 1966, L. Fontana. Size: 17 x 13 , outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Schulman Dutch, 1881-1966 Landscape with a Country Road and a Figure Stacking WoodDavid Schulman Dutch, 1881-1966 Landscape with a Country Road and a Figure Stacking Wood Signed D. Schulman (ll) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (55.6 x 80 cn) C Property of a Dutch Collector inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI SAITATavolino. Legno scolpito laccato e dorato, cristallo colorato molato. Italia anni '40. cm 49X72X72 C. Saracchi, Mobili imbottiti, Gorlich editore, Milano, 1947, fig. 88 A COFFEE TABLE BY L. SAITASee Sold Price
Sold2018MELCHIORRE BEGAOtto sedie anni '50. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - EIGHT CHAIRS BY M. BEGA cm 90x45x45 R. Aloi, "Esempi di arredamento: sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1954, fig. 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso. "Dessins," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1966, lithograph in colors, ed. 65/450, pencil signed, "Picasso," lr., 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 in., unframed; Hubert Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Carrà, Carlo (Quargnento, 11 febbraio 1881 – Milano, 13 aprile 1966)€200
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPablo Picasso Galerie Berggruen Cubist Queen Poster 1966$50(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEugene Verboeckhoven (1798/99-1881), A King Charles cavalier spaniel named Duke, 1850, oil on€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian silver cigar box, Moscow, 84 ZN, maker's mark Pavel Ovchinnikov, dated 1881 6 x 13.7 x 12€2,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006), 'Romeo and Juliet', 1966, Ndeg1, polished brass, H 15 - W 20 cm€1,500(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJos Questiaux (1805-1881), a girl tends the cows, 1861, oil on oak 50 x 70 cm. (19.6 x 27.5 in.),€600
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCARLO QUAGLIA (1903 - 1970) Flori (Iris) Oil on board, 50 x 40cm Signed and inscribed verso€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000