Sold2018Ramiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oilRamiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oil on canvas; 30 x 36 in; Ramiro Arrue y Valle, generally known as Ramiro Arrue (born 20 May 1892 in Bilbao, died on 1 April 1971 in Saint-Jean-de-See Sold Price
Sold2022Doris Caesar (1892-1971): AcrobatsDoris Caesar (1892-1971): Acrobats Bronze with dark brown patina in three parts, signed 'Caesar' at bottom. 25 x 5 x 7 in. Property from the Collection of Susan Lasker BrodySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanne Piffard | French 1892-1971, Sevres CeramicJeanne Piffard | French 1892-1971, Sevres Ceramic. A fine quality, ceramic model of a horse entitled ‘Cheval Sauvage’ by Jeanne Piffard (French, 1892 -1971). This ceramic sculpture was prSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Anthony Conner "Along the Big Tujunga" Painting c1920sJohn Anthony Conner (1892-1971) "Along the Big Tujunga" Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 24"h x 30"w. Original frame 29.5"h x 35.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harriette G. Miller (1892-1971) AmericanHarriette G. Miller (1892-1971) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, measures (19.75 x 25.5) and (28.25 x 35) inches w/ frame. Miller was born in Cleveland and attended the Cleveland School of Art. She tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Porter Caesar(American, 1892-1971) Untitled, Standing Woman Looking Up, signed "Caesar", and stamped "Modern Art Foundry N.Y.", bronze on travertine base, bronze only 13-3/4 in., overall 15-3/4 x 33/4 x 5 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci,"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci, sec.XVIII cm. 75x93See Sold Price
Sold2019UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, 1971. Foglio diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, 1971. Foglio di plexiglass opalino piegato e modellato a caldo. Targhetta adesiva "Medaglia d'oro 1971 Mostra internazionale dell"Artigianato Firenze". Altezza cm 137. A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2022Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965, Description/Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed and dated by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON Lampada da terra produzione Mazzega Murano.CARLO Lampada da terra produzione Mazzega Murano. 1968. Metallo verniciato e vetro opalescente e lattimo.. Cm 26,00 x 100,00 x 26,00. Composta da dodici elementi sovrapposti.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez / Popovi Da Hopi Plate **Ceramic plate by Hopi artist Po-Ve-Ka (Maria Martinez: 1887-1980) and her son Popovi Da (1923-1971) from San Ildefonso. (** professionally restored / repaired). Plate is signed on back "Maria" with "PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASONCARLO NASONLampada da tavolo in vetro di Murano iridescente di forte spessore.Prod. Mazzega anni '60 cm 55x35See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 47,00 x 45,00 x 47,00. Vetro opalescente, mod. LT305 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Nason (1936)Lampada da terra composta da setteCarlo Nason (1936)A floor lamp composed of seven elements model "LT 316 Sfumato". Produced by Mazzega, Italy, 1969ca. Brass and white metal structure, opalescent lattimo Murano glass elements. (h 135See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione A. V. Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo, con diffusore sferico quadripartito in vetro pulegoso, base circolare in acciaio spazzolato. Cm Ø 42 Alt. 42. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 36,00 x 42,00 x 36,00. Vetro opalescnte viola e metallo, mod. LT300 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, diffusore a birillo in vetro lattimo, base circolare in metallo verniciato bianco. cm 40 Alt.. A TABLE LAMP BY C. NASON.See Sold Price
Sold20221962 Signed Maria Martinez & Popovi Blackware JarNative American, Maria Montoy Poveka Martinez (1887-1980) and conjunction with her son Popovi Da Martinez (1923-1971), New Mexico, northwest of Santa Fe, San Ildefonso Pueblo, ca. 1962 CE. Signed "MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964): Da Banksy, 2021ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964) Da Banksy, 2021 Enamel on iron, 60,5 x 60,5 x 2 cm Signed lower centre: Dicò. Signed, dated and titled on the back: Dicò, Roma 2021, Da Banksy Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, 1971. Una lampada daGINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, 1971. Una lampada da parete o da soffitto '262'. Alluminio spazzolato. Etichetta della Manifattura. Diametro cm 50. A wall or ceiling lamp, 262 model. Brushed aluminum. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da terra per A. V. MazzegaMetallo, vetro soffiato. Lievi mancanze interne. 115 x 30 x 30 cm Metal, blown glass. Minor internal losses. 45.28 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da tavolo 'LT 323' per A. V.Acciaio, vetro. 34 x 33 x 33 cm Steel, glass. 13.39 x 12.99 x 12.99 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates Dorothy Ochtman (Connecticut, 1892-1971), “Peonies and Iris??, oil on canvas, depicting purple,$175
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO GIORGI Lampada da tavolo o parete per Bottega Gadda anni '70 - CARLO GIORGI Table or wall€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO GIORGI Lampada da tavolo per Bottega Gadda anni '70 - CARLO GIORGI Table lamp for Bottega€1,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da tavolo 'LT 346' per AV Mazzega anni '70 - CARLO NASON 1936 'LT€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000