Sold2016Carlo Jacono Un attimo di treguaCarlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua ENG ITA Carlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua Tecnica mista sucartone cm 40,5x51. Firmata. Pubblicatasu “Confidenze” n°51 del 1966 alle pagg.26,27. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diplomi pontificiDiplomi pontifici Coppia di diplomi pontifici su pergamena, datati rispettivamente 15 novembre 1817 e 6 febbraio 1818, concessi ad Antonio, Carlo e Luigi Valenti, mastri muratori, e Girolamo Porta, faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Peroni JollyCarlo Peroni Jolly IT Originale di copertina per il n.20 del 1959. Matita, china e acquerello su cartone. Cm 47,5x34. Firmata Perogat e datata. Eccellente stato. ENG Original cover art for issue #20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Ritratto di Borbone"Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Ritratto di Borbone" olio cm. 41x58See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" TablesPair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" Tables, 1950s, "spider" supports, h. 22 in., dia. 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAHOGANY SPIDER COFFEE TABLE CARLO DI CARLI 1950An Italian mahogany "spider" coffee table by Carlo Di Carli circa 1950. Ht: 19.5" Width: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli Style, Lounge ChairCarlo Di Carli Style Lounge chair, 1950s Fabric, brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli, OttomanCarlo di Carli Ottoman, 1950s Walnut, fabric. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy/USA. 18" H x 24" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairLounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round OccaGIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round Occasional Table. Brass Banded Top with pie slice details. Marked Singer & Sons paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 35.25 inches: D: 35.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naples, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), Piastre of 120 Grana 1850Silver (27.41 g). Pag. 211. XFSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha Franklin 1986 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha€400
May 08Tiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
5 days LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lotto di due serigrafie: Fertility # 1 1983 - KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lot€150(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Lotto di sette incisioni: Senza titolo - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400