Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1912 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1916 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1908 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1909 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinItalien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
6 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140