Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low TideMorten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low Tide acrylic on canvas signed Morten E. Solberg (lower right) 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cmCarlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cm 70x89,5 firmato eseguito nel 1932 L’opera e` accompagnata da autentica dell’artista su fotografia Provenienza: Collezione Conte EmanueleSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2024Su-en Wong Eve Green, 2003Su-en Wong (Singaporean, b. 1973) Eve Green, 2003 Acrylic and colored pencil on panel 68 x 94 (in) Signed in blue pencil Su-en Wong, verso Titled and dated, verso. Shoshana Wayne Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro neroCARLO Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro nero decorato con l'applicazione foglia argento ossidato. Bocca e filamento della base in pasta rossa corallo. VetroSee Sold Price
Sold2016MALCZEWSKI, Rafal (1892-1965)MALCZEWSKI, Rafal (1892-1965) Sans titre Aquarelle Signée en bas à gauche: Rafal Malczewski 38x53cm - 15x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021THOLEN, WILLEM BASTIAAN (1860-1931)Description française: THOLEN, Willem Bastiaan (1860-1931) Moulin Aquarelle Signée en bas à gauche: W.B. Tholen Provenance: Collection de M. S.P., Montréal 21x26cm - 8.25x10.25" English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Su (1794-1877), "Country Life," 1841Wang Su(1794-1877)"Country Life," 1841Twelve ink and watercolors on Japan paper mounted in an album of silk-bordered boardsSigned in Chinese characters: Wang Su; each image with Chinese charSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ORIGINAL RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1896PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)Baigneuse debout, en pied - 1896Lithograph in color on laid paperFrom the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela KADAR (1877-1956)Scène paysanne  Aquarelle sur papier  Signé en bas à gauche "KADAR BELA"  16,5 x 20, 5 cm (à vue) See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978)CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Console en pin ciré, modèle "Riomarin", plateau rectangulaire à lattes jointées, reposant sur des pieds cruciformes. Collection Metamobile éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail LARIONOV (1881-1964)Composition rayonniste Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite M.L 28,2 x 20,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FERRARACARLO FERRARA REGULATEUR Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir avec mouvement des aiguilles original et unique. BOITIER : rond et fond plein. CADRAN : blanc avec lecture des heures et des minutes décSee Sold Price
Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Sans titre (abstraction). Aquarelle. Signe en bas a droite. 50 x€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCarlo FORCOLINI (ne en 1947) pour Artemide : Lampe a contrepoids modele Nestor en metal laque noire.€300
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCARLO ZAULI (1926-2002)Mère à l'enfant,Panneau en terre chamottée, années 1960, émail brun et€300
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€1,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€4,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCARLO DE CARLI (1910-1999) & LUIGI SORMANI (ÉDITEUR)Paire de larges et profonds fauteuils en hêtre€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetManuel Hernandez MOMPO (1927 - 1992), Sans titre. Aquarelle sur papier. Signe et date 1966 au€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger SRIBNY dit SBY (1912-1982). Nu feminin (1954). Aquarelle sur papier signe et date 54 en bas a€100