Sold2017GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI - Antelope, 1928GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI Antelope, 1928 White porcelain sculpture, 26 x 27 x 7 cm Mark written under the base: Richard Ginori PUBLICATIONS Gio Ponti. La collezione del Museo Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Gabriel, Haitian (1934 - 1988) "Walking in Public" Oil on Masonite Board, Signed Top Left.Jacques Gabriel, Haitian (1934 - 1988) "Walking in Public" Oil on Masonite Board, Signed Top Left. Measures 24" x 23-3/4". Frame measures 29" x 29". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 500.00 - 800.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Gabriel - Portrait of a young manLot 84 Jacques Gabriel Hatian (1934-1988) Portrait of a young man oil on masonite signed bottom right painting: 48 x 22 inches frame: 51 x 25 inches Provenance: from a private New City, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma,A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma, 1988, of snake design, set with rubies and diamonds. Weight 20 grams. Signed, Italian assay marks. Accompanied by a certificate from Cazzaniga Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988)Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988) Untitled (Woman on Tropical Coast) oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 30.5'' x 30.5'', 77 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Gabriel - Four womenLot 85 Jacques Gabriel Hatian (1934-1988) Four women oil on masonite signed upper right corner painting: 23 x 48 inches frame: 32 x 56 inches Provenance: from a private New City, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman Salle Privee Monte Carlo with BookLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Salle Privee Monte Carlo 1988 Serigraph Hand Signed and numbered in the lower margin 12 inches x 12 inches Sheet Edition 82/700 Monte Carlo Chase Book Corresponding number 82See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Gabriel, oil on board, 1957Jacques Gabriel, oil on board, 1957, Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988), Portrait of a Woman, signed "Jacgabriel" and dated lower right, 26"h x 18"w (sight), 32"h x 25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR TORLASCO for LUMI. Brass chandelier. ‘50sOSCAR TORLASCO (Roma, 1934 - 2004) per LUMI. Grande lampadario diciassette luci in ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 90 ca. Val. 1500/2500See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO - ComposizioneMario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1988). "Composizione". Crayon and pencil drawing. c1972. Signed lower right. White wove paper. Condition: Affixed by the artist to a tan laid paper sheet with the expecteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988) PortraitJacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988) Portrait, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 23.25'', 75 x 59 cm (sight); 31.25'' x 25'', 79 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), butterflies, 1963, early watercolor on paper, 13"H x 16"W$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), red head girl with boy riding a unicorn, 1960, ink and gouache$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), father and child familial scene, 1971, watercolor on paper,$50
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Stoppa, Paolo (Roma, 6 giugno 1906 – Roma, 1 maggio 1988) Artistic awards...€80
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJenny Bernier-Hoppe (1870-1934), flower still life, oil on canvas 65 x 105 cm. (25.5 x 41.3 in.),€400
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsArmand Rassenfosse (1862-1934), seated girl, pencil drawing on paper 26 x 16.5 cm. (10.2 x 6 1/2€800
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€1,500
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€25
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gassman, Vittorio (Genova, 1 settembre 1922 – Roma, 29 giugno 2000) Autographed CIAK...€150
4 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryƟ Transactions and Exhibitions of the Oriental Ceramics Society; including; Chinese Ceramic£100(1 bid)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500