Sold2020Carlos Enrique Prado, Columna Infinita, de la Serie AdoCeramic Sculpture, 24.5 x 8 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Enrique Prado, Todo En Uno, de la Serie AdornosCeramic Sculpture, 15 x 8.25 x 8.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Enrique Prado, Asunto ResueltoDe la Serie Adornos Sanitarios. Ceramic Sculpture, 14 x 6 x 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLOS JURADO (Mexico, B. 1927) ILLUSTRATED FOLIOCarlos Jurado, Illustrator (Mexico, B. 1927) La Jicara 'La Jicara' and 'El Hombre de la Jicara Azul,' handmade paper wrapper, printed leaves and folders, the series, La jicara ('The gourd') was createSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃÂntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass PlafonniersA Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Plafonniers Mid-20th Century Height 10 x diameter 27 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Naissance De La Serie Ondulatoires" Print Mixed Media$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
38 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAxo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
38 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1
38 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
38 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersBoreal de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
38 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCheyt - MC - 4 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVega (Noir, WA-3, WA-2) & Ond - Fire de la serie Vega by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDell - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1