Sold2018AMSTERDAM OIL CARLOS DE LA VEGAOriginal 20th c. Oil on Canvas, Amsterdam Street Scene c. 1980 by Carlos De La Vega (Portugal/Holland 20th c.). In carved gold leafed frame with forest green velvet liner and gilt molding. In Frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Enriquez. Las lesbianas, 1935Poster, 33.75 x 27.75 in. Signed and dated on the plate recto lower left. Numbered recto lower left. Ed 20 of 75. Provenance: Fine Arts National Museum of CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light FixtureA Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light Fixture 20th Century Height 33 x diameter 34 inches. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Spiral Twist Alabaster LampCarved Spiral Twist Alabaster Lamp, 1st half 20th century, height 18 1/2 inches, Provenance: Carlos de la Puente Antiques, New York, 5/7/00 $3,790See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN CHROME & GLASS BALL CHANDELIERMID CENTURY MODERN CHROME NICKEL PLATED 4-LIGHT CHANDELIER WITH LARGE GLASS CRYSTAL BALLS ; PURCHASED FROM CARLOS DE LA PUENTE ANTIQUES , NEW YORK - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Antique & Vintage Various Books on CaliforniaTerrific assortment of vintage and antique books all about California. Books are Las De La Alta California, California Drawings by William Rich Hutton, California Scrapbook, Missions and MissionariesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959)Artist: Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959) Title: The game Date: 2005 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Engraving Image Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) Overall Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronaldinho Signed 2004 Las Fichas De La Liga Card PSA 9 #621Ronaldinho Signed 2004 Las Fichas De La Liga Card PSA 9 #621See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre SombrasEnrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre Sombras ENG Original opening art for the Entre Sombras episode, pencil and ink on drawing paper. Sigend. Excellent conditions. ITTavola d’apertura perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega Argentinean-American, oil on canvas, dated 1968, signed lower left,Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega Argentinean-American, oil on canvas, dated 1968, signed lower left, signed on reverso, 16" x 20" canvas, 23" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswaldo GUAYASAMINLas manos de la ira, 1973 Handsigned etching justified in pencil ; edition of 75 on Guarro paper 56 cm x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Bull Fighting Poster Plaza de TorosTitle: Plaza de Toros-Logrono. Domingo, 5 de Junio de 1955. A las 5 de la tarde. Artist J. Rcuz (?) Printed by 'Imp Y Lit. Ortega-Valencia." Color lithograph, 1955. Paper size 42 x 21 inches (106.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Eugenia Perez del ToroEugenia Perez del Toro (Mexican, 20th century), "Las Texturas de la Apariencia Tejiendo Con Los Hilos de la Historia," mixed media on masonite, signed lower left, artist label affixed verso with referSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARGENTINEAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY JUAN CARLOS GOMEZOil on paper painting by Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega, born 1935, an Argentinean-American artist. The artwork depicts a collage of three female faces in black and yellow color palette. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Perteagudo "Despues de la Iluvia" Oil, 1982Carlos Perteagudo (Argentinean, b. 1937), "Despues de la Iluvia" [After the Rain], Oil on Masonite, 1982, depicting two women holding umbrellas and collecting plants and flowers in baskets, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Las Madres JudÃas de la época Biblica. A work inA work by Dr. Tzemach Rabiner, on the Jewish mothers at the time of the Bible, a psychological analysis of the religious, moral and nationalistic character traits in which the Jewish mothers excellSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER] RIVERA, C.R. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA. 1955Rivera, Carlos Raquel. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA [Little Boy From The Moorish Way]. DIVEDCO, circa 1955. Serigraph poster advertising the movie Nenen de la Ruta Mora, details of showing not filled in. PelSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau La Fleur Petrus 1962, Pomerol (1) Château Clos l'Eglise 1962, Pomerol, UK (1) ...£650
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400