Sold20202 Ronaldo De Juan 1983 pencil signed color etchingsDe Juan, Ronaldo (Argentine 1931-1989), Espantapajaros Verde, 1983 and Retrato de Luisito en Forma de Pera, 1983, etching and aquatints on Guarro paper, 16.5 x 16 inches and 25 x 16 inches, both penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Retrato de lo Eterno - Original photogravureArtist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902 - 2002). Title: "Retrato de lo Eterno". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/4 x 7 13/See Sold Price
Sold2016Amabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en laAmabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en la Exposición Ibero - Americana de Sevilla. México: 1929. Con láminas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Law] Paillet, 1833-4, 2 volsFIRST EDITION OF PAILLIET'S HANDBOOK OF FRENCH CIVIL, COMMERCIAL AND CRIMINAL LAW AFTER NAPOLEON'S ERA Pailliet, Jean Baptiste Joseph. Manuel de droit civil commercial et criminal, mise en rapport avSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
2016PEÑA Y PEÑA. Manifiesto del exmo.... [1847]PEÑA Y PEÑA, Manuel de la. Manifiesto del exmo. Sr. Presidente provisional D. Manuel de la Peña y Peña, a la Republica Mejicana publicado á su entrada en la capitalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Carrillo (Mexican, 1906-1989)Manuel Carrillo (Mexican, 1906-1989) "Boy with Basket" "Elderly Woman with Shawl" pair of silver gelatin prints each signed in ink lower right, former pencil-numbered "268" en verso, latter with CarriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAT WATCH MONTRE DE POCHE, EN OR ET EMAIL - Vers 1970boîtier en or, diamètre 22mm, verre plexy, cadran crème à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel service à prevoir, avec broche en or et email, Poids. 15g Vers 19See Sold Price
Sold2022WatchZENITH Montre de femme en or 18ct, à remontage manuel, n°483189 Poids : 33g Longueur bracelet : 17 cm Dimensions cadran : 2.1 x 2 cm | ZENITH Ladies' watch in 18k gold, hand-wound, No. 483189 WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX OYSTERDATE PRECISION, REF. 6694 VERS 1985boîtier en acier inoxydable de 34 mm de diamètre, réf. 6694 numéro de série 882xxxx, verre plexy, cadran argenté, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAUME ET MERCIER, RÈF 38236, OR BLANC ET DIAMANTS -Vers 1990 boitier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 25mm, tour de poignet circa 16cm, réf. 38236, N. 39**10, verre saphir, cadran blanc à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel, brSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel de Chili "Caspicara" workshop (Quito, 1723 - 1796)Manuel de Chili "Caspicara" workshop (Quito, 1723 - 1796) "Christ of Sorrows". Carved and polychromed wooden sculpture. Measurements: 26 x 34 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FALLA MANUEL DE: (1876-1946) Spanish Composer.FALLA MANUEL DE: (1876-1946) Spanish Composer. A.M.Q.S., M de Falla, one page, oblong 8vo, n.p., n.d. In bold black ink the composer has penned a four bars quotation on three staves, which he identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsOSWALDO GUAYASAMÍN (1919-1999) Retrato de mujer 27 13/16 x 22 7/16 in (70.6 x 57 cm) (Paint...$20,000
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Retrato de Flora 31 x 23 5/8 in (78.8 x 60 cm) (Painted in 1966)$16,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000