Sold2023Radcliffe and Guignard South Carolina Coin Silver MugColumbia, mid 19th century, round with bead border, scroll handle, inscribed " inscription "M. L. Douglas/from her Brother/J. L. Douglas", marks for Radcliffe and Gugnard (Columbia, South Carolina, woSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Carrington Charleston, SC Coin Silver Mugca. 1840 William Carrington and Son (active 1830-1901) Charleston, South Carolina coin silver presentation tankard mug with beaded rim and base, inscribed "J.H.P." 3.75" x 4.5" 7.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. V. Boardman Coin Silver MugFour relief panels, one with monograms, handled, together with two WM Brown coin silver salt spoons. Mug H: approx. 3".Weight: approx. 4.11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL MUG AND SPOONA RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL MUG AND SPOON, each with First Kokoshnik mark, each picked out in polychrome enamels with scrolling foliage. (2) Cup 9.5cm high overall, 6.1 troy ounces gross View 360See Sold Price
Sold2020Norghinton Silver Plate California Baby Cup Mug andProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Norghinton Silver Plate California Baby Cup Mug and Spoon Approximately 2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George VI silver mug or tankard, EdwarA George VI silver mug or tankard, Edward Viner, Sheffield 1949, footed beaker form with hollow C handle, 13.5cm high, together with a Victorian silver sifter spoon, Fiddle pattern, 11.34oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF GOLD GILT STERLING SILVER SPOONS8 pieces total, mostly Amerian, including: Sheibler, Frank Whiting, Carrington Thomas & Co, Watson, etc. Weight: 7.8 ozt Dimensions:(Longest) L 7.5" Condition: Light tarnish and wear from use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver Christening mug, 3 napkin rings and 8Sterling silver Christening mug, 3 napkin rings and 8 coffee spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2019South Carolina Coin Silver, Thomas Radcliffe, J. E. SpeLot 97 South Carolina Coin Silver, Thomas W. Radcliffe, Columbia, Coin Silver Teaspoon, J.E. Spear, Charleston, Coin Silver Teaspoon, Veal & Glaze Columbia Coin Silver Mustard Spoon and Ladle ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Four Charleston Coin Silver Serving Spoonsby Carrington, Circa 1850, Charleston, South Carolina. Each monogramed at handle and conforming. L8 3/4" 8.6 oz standardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver lot of assorted items: child's mug,Sterling silver lot of assorted items: child's mug, salt & pepper, sugar, spoons, ornaments, ashtray, stamp holder locket, thimbleholder, & more, some non-sterling items included, 18.09 oz +/-See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING BABY CUPS & FLATWARESterling silver collection of (4) baby cup mugs and fork and spoon. Total weight 8.2 OZT (257 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen, Buccelati, and Others Sterling Silver GroupLot 56 George Jensen, Buccelati, and Others Sterling Silver Group comprising 25 pieces: two 2-prong George Jensen forks, Buccelati fried egg serving spoon, repoussé mug, gravy boat, serving forkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Squirrel Christening MugTowle Sterling Silver Inside Squirrel Decorated Christening Mug. Together with a Sterling Silver S. Kirk baby spoon and a Sterling silver nut spoon. Used condition, tarnish dents. Combined weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Lot Tiffany CupsSterling: Tea ball, pencil, 2 salts spoons, 6 demitasse spoons, baby mug. Boxed set of Tiffany sterling cups. Weight 5.6 troy ounces. Sheffield candle snuffer & tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022[6] Cobalt Blue Glass Mugs in Silver Plated Holders[6] Cobalt Blue Glass Mugs in Silver Plated Holders with Silver Plated Spoons. Size: x6 cups 3.25h 3.5w x6 spoons 4.5h 1wSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Gild Boxed Youth Set.London, 1881 by Aldwinckle & Slater. Set includes a mug, fork, knife and spoon. All with a light floral engraving on the matted gild ground. Each piece is engraved with initials below a crest. FittedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrington & Co. Sterling Soup Spoons and Sterling SaltEnglish and American. A pair of sterling soup spoons by Carrington & Co. and a collection of nineteen sterling salt spoons, PLUS five silver and silverplate salt spoons; soup spoon lg. 8.25 in. (eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charleston Coin Silver Serving or Stuffing SpoonBy William Gale and Son, New York, bearing retailer mark of Carrington Thomas & Company Charleston South Carolina. The large spoon having renaissance form and monogrammed “PHF?”. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver GroupGroup of 19 th C. silver to include muffineer, coin spoons, and baby mug.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Sterling Silver Sippers, Shakers, Spoons, etc.Lot of sterling silver items, to include: (8) sippers, mug, candlestick, cheese knife, (2) sauce ladles, carving set, candle snuffer, (8) salt shakers, (9) coffee spoons, (12) sippers, 2-pc salad set,See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 24) GROUP OF STERLING AND COIN SILVERincl. Tiffany & Co. youth's mug, Beatrice Howard Thompson....1884, 3.75"(slight dent); along with Lily pattern berry spoon, fork; Strasbourg pierced serving spoon; four nut dishes; sugar spooSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Piece Group of Silver14 Piece Group of Silver, to include six spoons, a Hester Bateman Murrow spoon, a Peter, Ann and William Bateman mug, height 5 inches, (possibly Hester Bateman), five large early spoons, along with siSee Sold Price
Sold2016American & Continental silver child's itemsNotably: Georgian sterling mug, Robert Hennell, II, London 1826-27, and a Georg Jensen child's spoon, 7 total pieces, 12.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1920s boat form silver bread dish, Sheffield 1921 by Henry Atkin, 29 x 14 x 6.5 cm, together with£280(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$75(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMarshall Field & Co - Chicago Hammered Sterling Silver Spoon c1910$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsTwo 1856 90% Pure Silver Spoons Made by Seymour & Lindsley$10(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1870, marked Feng Zhao Ji£1,000