Sold2018SCATOLA PER CARTE DA GIOCO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA,a sezione rettangolare, di forma architettonica, girando i manici leonini si aprono i contenitori per le carte- all'interno incisione DUNHILL LONDON PATENTED 290147- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 23, proSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI TROMPE-L'OEIL, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti rappresentazioni diverse con fiori, insetti, carte da gioco, animali e scene classiche; usure, difetti, macchie e tracce di sporco, la cornice con mancanze Tecnica mista su carta, cm 34X4See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO BARIGAZZI, Gioco del cucùPIETRO BARIGAZZI (XIX secolo) [Italia] "Gioco del cucù" carte da gioco dipinte a mano, 9,5x5,5 cm cad. certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte daPIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte da gioco "Vespa", anni '60 (oggetto promozionale per il gruppo Piaggio). Alluminio serigrafato, cassetto in mogano. Cm 3 (h) x 15 x 11. Letteratura: Barnaba FornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Munari STRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola giocoBruno MunariSTRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola gioco realizzato da Giovanni Belgrano e Bruno Munari per Danese, Milanoscatola, cm 30x30 contenente un gioco costituito da carte stampate su materiale trasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guerre Stellari Il grande gioco di fantascienza1977. Confezione cm 48,5x25 h cm 3,5, completo di plancia di gioco cm 47x47, carte d’azione, segnalini in cartone, ruota della fortuna, giocato ma in buono stato. Unitamente a Guerre Stellare proietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 à la carte black paint *Beautiful À La Carte M7 With Black Paint Finish, In Very Good Condition And Working Order, With Desirable Patina On The Edges, Note Some Features Of The Leica Mp (Old-Style Film Advance Lever, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, braSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte,MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Cut crystal glass cup with chiselled parts on a sandblasted background, brass mount. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Shaft in solid mahogany wood coupled with two thick mirrored bevelled crystal plates with retro-apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand (Parigi, 24/10/1903 - Parigi, 27/10/99) Suspended bookcase Attr. toHeight: 79 cm, Width: 157 cm, Depth: 29 cm Vintage hanging bookcase attributed to Charlotte Perriand from the 1950s. Made of wood and lacquered wood. Sliding doors in different colors. France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand (Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) THREE APPLIQUES 1461 DAHLIAMax Ingrand(Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) THREE APPLIQUES 1461 DAHLIA, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE TRE APPLIQUES MODELLO 1461 DAHLIAstruttura in ottone e paralume in vetro nei toni del rosa e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "2093". Produced by FontanaMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "2093". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1961ca. Crystals, nickel-plated brass frame. (h 20.5 cm.) Literature Fontana Arte. illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilkes Booth Signed Carte de VisiteJohn Wilkes Booth Signed Carte de Visite. It is our esteemed privilege to put forth for auction an extraordinary and compelling piece of American history: a Carte de Visite proudly signed by John WilkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand (Parigi, 24/10/1903 - Parigi, 27/10/99) Wooden Stools by Charlotte PerriandHeight: 37 cm Width: 45 cm Depth: 45 cm Eccentric pair of Charlotte Perriand stools in fine solid wood made in the 1950s. The exquisitely crafted French stools have three legs to support the seat top,See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.2 CARTE DE VISTES - 1 CIVIL WAR AMPUTEES & VERMONT CAVALRY SOLDIER WITH SABER$150(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA Civil War Era Carte de Visite album with approximately 45 portraits$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CARTE DE VISTE INC. SGND MAJ. PRUYN, NY , WESLEY MERRITT, GEN MCCLELLAN & SGND DAVID W. PAYNES$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.8 CARTE DE VISITES INC. GRANT, SCOTT, SHERIDAN, KILPATRICK, MCCLELLAN, ETC.$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.6 CARTE DE VISTE INC. MAJOR IN NY INFANTRY, CAVALRY MAN W/ TENNESSEE BACK STAMP & OTHER OFFICERS$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CARTE DE VISTES INC. LINCOLN, JOHNSON, STANTON & GRANT IN CASE$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Callas, Maria Meneghini (New York, 2 dicembre 1923 – Parigi, 16 settembre 1977)€400