Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Shopping BagA Cartier sterling silver shopping bag. Signed and hand made by CartierDimensions: 4" X 2" X 3 1/4" Total weight: 3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Cartier Shipping BagsSterling Silver Cartier Shopping Bags, handmade, with twist handles, signed "Cartier". Total Weight: Approx. 12.2 ozt (4 pcs.)(MLEN5302/4)(PR)Dimensions: 4" to top of handle Provenance: From a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Designer Sterling Silver Shopping Bag 85g.A Cartier France sterling silver figural shopping bag, with two looped handles. Marked Sterling, and Cartier Handmade on bottom. Weighs approximately 85 grams. Dimensions: 4 X 3 X 2 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade PotVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade Handled Pot. Handle is Carved Wood. Fully Hallmarked and Signed on Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Handle to End- 9.5" x Dia- 6" x H- 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade PotVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Handmade Handled Pot. Handle is Carved Wood. Fully Hallmarked and Signed on Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Handle to End- 9.5" x Dia- 6" x H- 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Cartier Sterling Trinket BasketsEach of woven silver bands, marked "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket 50.8gStamp signed "Cartier Hand Made Sterling". Measures 2.5" L x 2" W x 3" H. Total weight: 50.8 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Overall good condition. Shipping Domestic U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature BasketCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Basket Trinket dish, basket, miniature basket Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature basket. CARTIER STERLING. Measures approx 3 1/2 in tall by 2 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Leaf DishDESCRIPTION: A Cartier sterling silver leaf shaped dish with three footed design. Stamped "Cartier Handmade Sterling, S, 122" Includes "Cartier" dust bag. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020FOREE Signed Vntg Sterling Silver Charm NecklaceA vintage handmade and signed sterling silver necklace decorated with five charms. Each handmade charm has a unique design, three are luggage / bag forms and the other two are in the form of crests /See Sold Price
Sold2020SANDERS TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER PILL BOX TRINKETSIGNED "CS" CECIL SANDERS. HANDMADE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY TESTED & MARKED STERLING SILVER. MEASURES 1-1/4" TALL X 7/8" DIAMETER. WEIGHS 8.8 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Hand Made Sterling Silver Picture FrameAntique Cartier sterling wood easel back photo frame. Marked: Cartier: Hand Made Sterling (view photographs). Wood easel back with glass. Dimension: 5.25" x 3.75". Good estate condition, not monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER HANDMADE STERLING SILVER LUNCHBOXCartier handmade sterling lunchbox style handbag purse or useable box with blue velvet liner. Measures 6 1/2 " tall x 3 1/2" wide x 6 1/4" long. It weighs 19.6 troy ounces. Some small indentations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Signed & Stamped Post / Dangling Earring's By LaneThis is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Signed & Stamped Post / Dangling Earring's By Lane Tahe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorg Sterling Italian Carved Shell Cameo Pendant SignedHand carved, handmade, sterling silver signed on the back, same signature as the ring that precedes this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorg Sterling Italian Carved Shell Cameo Ring 6 Signedhand carved, handmade, sterling silver signed on the back of the cameo but hard to make out with color of shell, same signature as the brooch that follows this lotSee Sold Price
Sold201650's TAXCO Sterling Silver Turquoise Sunburst NecklaceVintage Mexican 1950's turquoise sunburst necklace. Features a sectional geometric design inlaid with rectangular turquoise plaques. Set in a hand made sterling silver mounting. Signed TD-27 950 MexicSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative Amerian Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Belt Buckle signed BJ$130(3 bids)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver D Morris$300
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver D Morris$300
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesA large high-quality and impressive silverware, hand made from silver in repousse technique.$4,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Hand Made Sterling Silver & Banded Agate Necklace$50
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsThread Edge by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 191 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 8 Set 88 pcs$10
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesA beautiful high-quality Thai desk box, made of 'sterling' silver, signed, the interior covered with$50
May 11Auction WallstreetVintage Tibeta Sterling Silver Spiderweb Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Native American$550