Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier handmade sterling small woven basket with handle, marked "Cartier / Hand Made / Sterling." 3" H x 2.5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Baskets Incl. CartierTwo 20th century Sterling Silver miniature woven baskets. Includes a Cartier basket with hammered handle and a Spanish basket with wrapped handle. Marked "Cartier, Hand Made, Sterling", Spanish with hSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANETCARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANET HUTCHESON marked 'Cartier handmade sterling' and with label under base, the woven basket and rounded strap handle filled with enamel and gilt flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 45g.A vintage sterling silver vessel by Cartier. Hand woven in a traditional picnic basket style, with a top handle. Stamped at rim "Cartier HANDMADE STERLING". Total approximate silver weight 45 grams. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Paris Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket. Dimensions: 3" X 2 1/2" X 2" Total weight: 1.528 troy ounces. Polishing needed. Please note red watch box not included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier sterling silver basketCartier sterling silver woven basket with handle, 4" (height) x 4" (length) x 3" (width), 3.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket 50.8gStamp signed "Cartier Hand Made Sterling". Measures 2.5" L x 2" W x 3" H. Total weight: 50.8 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Overall good condition. Shipping Domestic U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasseSterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having Lenox inserts; along with salt and pepper; 16.2 t.oz. Provenance: CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature BasketCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Basket Trinket dish, basket, miniature basket Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature basket. CARTIER STERLING. Measures approx 3 1/2 in tall by 2 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cartier sterling silver pieces to include smallTwo Cartier sterling silver pieces to include small basket marked Cartier handmade sterling (ht. 3in.) and a Cartier shot jigger marked sterling Cartier (ht. 4in.).See Sold Price
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
355 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSMALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE SHINY CANDELSTICKS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL CHASED BASKET CENTERPIECE$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSMALL ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE DETAILED SWAN SINGLE SALT HOLDER$10
988 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE SMALL 925 STERLING SILVER & QUARTZ HANDMADE FLORAL ENGRAVED STANDING CLOCK$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE SMALL TOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE LIQUOR CUP & TRAY$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1779 London England Sterling Silver & Cobalt Master Salt$90(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesRoger Williams (American) Sterling Silver Pierced Basket Centerpiece, Ca. 1905, H 11" W 10" L 14"$450
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL FLOWER VASE WITH HANDLE$10
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVery fine 19th century Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Basket with enamel$250