Sold2020Silver and gold sapphire cufflinks, g 9.30 circa,Silver and gold sapphire cufflinks, g 9.30 circa, length cm 1.20 circa. IT Gemelli in oro giallo e argento con zaffiri ovali, g 9,30 circa, lungh. cm 1,20 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emerald and diamond silver and gold central with yellowEmerald and diamond silver and gold central with yellow gold chain, g 12.70 circa, length cm 44.70 circa. The chain marked 13 VI. In Federico Buccellati case IT Catena con centrale a motivi floreali iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shell cameo yellow 9K gold brooch, g 14.50 circa,Shell cameo yellow 9K gold brooch, g 14.50 circa, length cm 5.60 circa. In original case IT Cammeo in conchiglia rifinito in oro giallo 333/1000, g 14,50 circa, lungh. cm 5,60 circa. In scatola originSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yellow gold and emerald fringe earclips, g 11.50 circa,Yellow gold and emerald fringe earclips, g 11.50 circa, length cm 3 circa. IT Orecchini a lobo in oro giallo con smeraldi tondi e briolette a frangia, g 11,50 circa, lungh. cm 3 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2020Malachite and yellow gold pendant with letter "F" inMalachite and yellow gold pendant with letter "F" in persian. g 43.10 circa, length cm 7.90, width cm 6 circa. Bears the signature Bulgari. IT Pendente in oro giallo e malachite con al centro letteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019VILLA Milano Hyaline quartz and white gold cufflinks, gVILLA Milano Hyaline quartz and white gold cufflinks, g 6.72, length cm 2 circa. Signed VILLA. In original box IT VILLA Milano Gemelli in oro bianco e quarzo ialino, g 6,72, lungh. cm 2 circa. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two yellow gold chain bracelets, g 36.4, length cm 20Two yellow gold chain bracelets, g 36.4, length cm 20 circa. One marked 13 VI. (minor signs of wear) IT Coppia di bracciali a catena in oro giallo, g 36,4, lungh. cm 20 circa. Uno marcato 13 VI. (lievSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved pink coral and nephrite yellow gold cherryCarved pink coral and nephrite yellow gold cherry brooch, g 13.21, length cm 5 circa.Spilla a guisa di ciliegie in oro giallo cesellato, corallo rosa e nefrite g 13,21, lungh. cm 5 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two mother-of-pearl pendants with double yellow goldTwo mother-of-pearl pendants with double yellow gold chain holder, g 31.68, length cm 7 circa. In Pisa case IT Coppia di pendenti in madreperla con catena doppia in oro giallo, g 31,68, lungh. cm 7 ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box onCARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box on the cover an enamel flower and small diamonds, n° S658, g 86.80 circa, length cm 7.50 circa. Signed Cartier Made in France, french hallmarks anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orange coral graduated bead necklace with yellow goldOrange coral graduated bead necklace with yellow gold clasp, bead diam. from mm 5.80 to mm 12.10 circa, g 46.44, length cm 59 circa. IT Collana di corallo arancione con boules a scalare da mm 5,80 a 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pearl and cabochon turquoise yellow gold pin, g 7.20,Pearl and cabochon turquoise yellow gold pin, g 7.20, length cm 6.50 circa.Spillone in oro giallo con perle degradanti verso il centro e turchesi cabochon, g 7,20, lungh. cm 6,50 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2018White cream hued cultured pearl graduated necklace withWhite cream hued cultured pearl graduated necklace with yellow gold clasp, g 21.18, length cm 51.50 circa.Collana a scalare di perle coltivate bianco/crema e chiusura in oro giallo, g 21,18, lungh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORBETTA Yellow gold flat chain bracelet accented withCORBETTA Yellow gold flat chain bracelet accented with diamonds, in all ct. 3.20 circa, g 41.80 circa, length cm 19 circa. IT CORBETTA Bracciale a losanghe in oro giallo rifinito con diamanti per compSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burnt Sienna bachelite and yellow gold pendantBurnt Sienna bachelite and yellow gold pendant earrings, g 18.36, length cm 7.80 circa.Orecchini in oro giallo e bachelite terra di Siena bruciata, g 18,36, lungh. cm 7,80 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2018Turquoise paste yellow gold mask earclips, g 14.20,Turquoise paste yellow gold mask earclips, g 14.20, length cm 2.80 circa. IT Orecchini a lobo in oro giallo e maschere in pasta di turchese g 14,20, lungh. cm 2,80 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUCCELLATI Yellow gold diamond and ruby rabbit brooch,BUCCELLATI Yellow gold diamond and ruby rabbit brooch, g 7.05, length cm 3 circa. Signed Buccellati. IT BUCCELLATI Broche in oro giallo a guisa di coniglio con diamanti e rubini, g 7,05, lungh. cm 3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018cr1 sapphire, calibré sapphire and rose cut diamondcr1 sapphire, calibré sapphire and rose cut diamond yellow gold and silver brooch, g 5.58, length cm 4.90 circa. (losses)Spilla in oro giallo, argento, diamanti a mezza rosetta e zaffiri calibré conSee Sold Price
Sold2018G.FERRERO Lot of two yellow gold mandolin pendantG.FERRERO Lot of two yellow gold mandolin pendant brooches with hidden watch, both accented with polychrome enamel and diamonds, length cm 5 each circa, in all g 57.22. IT G.FERRERO Lotto composto daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oroBracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oro Italiane, g 56,21, lungh. cm 19,20 circa. Yellow gold five italian coins bracelet, g 56.21, length cm 19.20 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2019POMELLATO Yellow gold ringed pendant earrings holding aPOMELLATO Yellow gold ringed pendant earrings holding a gold bead, g 29.56, length cm 6 circa. Signed and marked Pomellato, 469 MI. IT POMELLATO Orecchini pendenti in oro giallo inanellati e terminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot comprising a 9K yellow gold and silver pin and aLot comprising a 9K yellow gold and silver pin and a ring with various gems, in all g 15.57, length cm 6 circa size 14/54.Lotto composto da una spilla e un anello in argento e oro 333/1000 con gemme vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orecchini in oro giallo 585/1000 e argento a guisa diOrecchini in oro giallo 585/1000 e argento a guisa di fiore con diamanti e smeraldi g 21,60, lungh. cm 4,10 circa. 14K yellow gold, silver, diamond and emerald earrings, g 21.60, length cm 4.10 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOUCHERON PARIS Yellow chiselled gold bow brooch withBOUCHERON PARIS Yellow chiselled gold bow brooch with diamonds on the knot, g 10.95, length cm 5 circa. Signed Boucheron Paris. IT BOUCHERON PARIS Spilla a fiocco in oro giallo cesellato rifinita in dSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelrySTUNNING 18k Yellow Gold, Pearl & Amethyst Necklace Circa 1980s Russian Made$16,250