Sold2021HUGE 20 3/8" CARVED WOODEN MASK, EARLY TO MID 1900'S,HUGE 20 3/8" CARVED WOODEN MASK, EARLY TO MID 1900'S, AFRICANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Carved Wooden Saint Mariana of Jesus**Originally Listed At $100** Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1850 CE. An antique wooden santo figure, hand carved and hand painted, depicting a female saint dressed in white robes and a long, blue veil. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONVERSE WOOD CARVED RIDE ON HORSE ON ROCKERVery nice early 1900s carved wooden horse on rocker by Converse. Beautiful original paint and leather saddle. Base has very nice details. Nice early ride on horse toy. 36" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900s Antique Wooden Carved Bull Cow Butcher Shop Advertising Sign21" x 12.5" - great original wooden carved bull from the early 20th century. Large carved scrotum.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cheyenne Beaded QuirtEarly 1900s, Classic carved wooden handle with harness leather tips plus a great sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded wrist strap with tin cone suspensions and bifurcated tail. Very good condition. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW ENGLAND FOLK ART BREAD BOARD MARINE OIL PAINTING:Full sail ship. Oil on wooden bread board. Ca early 1900s. Measures 20 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Early Carved Polychrome Wooden Saint FiguresGroup of five early polychrome wooden figures carved in the form of Jesus, Mary, and several saints.Height ranges from 6 in to 7 3/4 in; width ranges from 2 to 3 in; depth ranges from 1 1/2 to 1 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900s Parasol with Carved Wooden HandleEarly 1900s Parasol with Carved Wooden HandlePlease refer to the pictures as they also help to form part of the description and reach out to us with any questions.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN PARROT Early 20th Century Length 20".CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN PARROTEarly 20th CenturyWith copper eyes and cast iron feet.Length 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Life-Size Carved Wooden Polychrome Song BirdTitle: Life-Size Carved Wooden Polychrome Song Bird Date: Early to Mid 20 th C Dimensions: 5"L Provenance/Additional Information: Small Life-Size Carved Wooden Polychrome Song Bird -. Wear to Ends ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Early 1900s Sterling Silver Tea PotAntique Early 1900s Sterling Silver Tea Pot. Sterling teapot with carved wooden handle, hallmarked on side. Measures 7 inches in height, weighs approximately 435.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Wood Buddhist AltarEast Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty to early Republic Period, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A sizable, hand-carved wooden Buddhist temple altar of a tall, rectangular form that rests upon an openSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Lakes War ClubEarly/Mid 1900s, Beautiful hand carved wooden ball headed club with antler spike, brass tacks on spine, and red and black details. Very good condition, great patina. 27" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Inuit DollEarly 1900s, Rare old hand crafted doll with sealskin boots and mitts, carved wooden face, and cloth clothing. Good condition. 10-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, SaintMexican folk art carved wooden and plaster santos, depicting a haloed saint, circa 1900s, minor losses, with paint remnants 11"h x 3"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cherokee Model Canoe - Clarence DownyEarly/Mid 1900s, Unique hand carved wooden "transport" canoe and base containing a clothed paddler and two-piece cargo. Good condition. 5-1/2" x 17" x 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Bell & Horn DrumEarly/Mid 1900s, Small hand carved wooden animal bell with braided hemp neck cord plus a horn drum. Very good condition, great patina. Horn 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Miscellaneous Lot of Seven (7) Tabletop ItemsMiscellaneous Lot of Seven (7) Tabletop Items, Includes carved wooden Buddhist statue, wooden manikin, butter dish, et al. Good condition.. 20"H x 6"W - largestSee Sold Price
SoldAsst Wooden Carved Pieces, Nevada Dough Bowl, Mid Century pair of bowls, monkeypod bowls & platesThe dough bowl measures about 21 inches long. Most of the pieces seem to be handcarved. From a single consignors collection, purchased in the late 1800s & early 1900s per the consignor. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Bow Case, Bow, & ArrowsEarly 1900s, Rare early warrior's hand cut buckskin bow case and quiver, plus a fantastic sinew-backed recurved wooden bow with sinew wrap and string, plus 11 original hand carved fletched wooden arroSee Sold Price
Sold202216th-17th Century Polychrome Carved Wood Religious16th-17th Century Polychrome Carved Wood Religious Statue Saint. Finely detailed early piece. Statue measures 20.5x7.75x5.5 inches on 4x10.25x7 inch base, 24.5 inches tall overall. cracks, paint loss,See Sold Price
Sold2018Traveling shrine. Japan. Early 20th century. InteriorTraveling shrine. Japan. Early 20th century. Interior carved with a Buddhist saint before and altar with two Buddha's. Interior gilded and polychromed exterior of black lacquer. Engraved brass mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Polychrome Early Saint StatueLarge early carved polychrome wooden santos figure. With blue and brown mantle and gold trim. Possibly Portuguese and depicting Pope Damasus I, who was head of the Catholic church from October 366 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CARVED WOODEN BOWLOVAL BOWL WITH CARVED INSET HANDLES ON ENDS - 5 1/2" X 20 1/2" X 13 1/4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction atSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)