Sold2024CARVED WOODEN PORTRAIT BUST WALL PLAQUECARVED WOODEN PORTRAIT BUST WALL PLAQUE - MEASURES APPROX. 15" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 20thC Continental carved wooden portrait bust of Adolphe Thiers, former President of France.A 20thC Continental carved wooden portrait bust of Adolphe Thiers, former President of France. Titled to side. Approx. 10 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PORTRAIT BUSTA carved wooden portrait bust of Hugh Hefner with a brass placard reading ""Hef - 2007."" Signed ""N. Wiley 07"" on the underside of the base. Height, 13 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of HughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Female Bust, Tribal StyleCarved Wooden Bust. Tribal style carved wooden portrait bust. Measures approx 7 in tall by 3 in wide by 4 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Bust Ladies PortraitCarved Wooden Bust Ladies Portrait. Tribal style, Haitian art, exaggerated carved features with headdress. Some minor surface wear. Measures approx 13 in tall by 3 in long by 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Art Deco Sculpture.Early 20th century Austrian Sculpture depicts carved wooden head, shoulder and bust portrait of young african woman in profile with curly wire hair on scrolled copper plinth on copper base. Marked HagSee Sold Price
SoldCarved, Gilded and Gold-painted Bust of Alexander Hamilton, America, 19th century.Carved, Gilded and Gold-painted Bust of Alexander Hamilton, America, 19th century. Carved and pieced wooden head-and-shoulder bust portrait of American statesman Alexander Hamilton (1757-1804), with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018early 20th c folk art wooden bust of boyearly 20th c folk art carved wooden bust of a boy, ht 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wooden PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A rare antique carved wooden plaque, in rectangular vertical shape and carved with decorative motifs with a circular central cartouche depicting the portrait bust in relief of a male figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bust of a BoyCarved and painted wooden bust of a boy. 19th century. Condition: Missing arms, paint worn away in a majority of places. H 17-1/2" W 12-1/2" D 6-5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly KPM Neopolitan Boy Painted PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A possible KPM plaque after Paul Richter, painted with a bust-length portrait of a young boy wearing a locket, with carved giltwood and velvet frame. Impressed along the back "K1". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE AND WOOD MALE BUST BY GUILLERMO GIANNINAZZIBlack-patinated bronze sculpture by Giovanni Gianninazzi, 1880 to 1948, an Argentinian sculptor. The artwork represents a bust of a boy. The piece is mounted on a carved wooden base. Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Carved Alabaster Bust Sculpture of Boy by GreiwerHand-carved alabaster portrait sculpture of young boy, en verso signed Greiwer, seated on marble plinth, c1900 Measures: 7.5" H x 3" W x 4" D overall; 2.75" x 2.5" base. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022* BOX LOT OF WHALEBONE AND IVORY ITEMS 20th Century* BOX LOT OF WHALEBONE AND IVORY ITEMS20th CenturyIncludes small fish figures, a skull, a plaque with a relief-carved bust portrait, an eagle's head, a cane handle, a sock darner, etc. * Per Federal RSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt wooden portrait bust of the English queen Victoria, 19th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt wooden portrait bust of the English queen Victoria, 19th C. Description: H 39 x L 29 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Portrait Bust Carved and Etched Alabaster MichelangeloMedallion bust of a bearded man Michelangelo on a black background. Orange velvet mat with alabaster decorated with floral motifs. Measurement with frame: 20" x 20"**SHIPPING on this item offered throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Carved Portrait Bust Sculpture StatueDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1670 8427 Title: Inuit Carved Portrait Bust Sculpture Statue Description:Inuit Carved Portrait Bust Sculpture Statue. Provenance: Estate of a world traveler retired to TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Portrait Bust of a Native American Indian in Hard Plaster Composition 20 inches heightCarved Portrait Bust of a Native American Indian in Hard Plaster Composition 20 inches height size: 20 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF HAND CARVED BUSTS BUST OF A BOY AND GIRLPair of busts of a young boy and girl nicely hand carved beautiful facial carvings on each Note boy and girl was repainted. Tallest Measures approx 9" x 8" widest point. Very good condition as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Chris Chivende African Rhodesian Victoria Falls Hotel 1969 Carved Portrait Bust Statue SculpDescribed By: Michelle CNX VX 1670 8422 Title: Signed Chris Chivende African Rhodesian Victoria Falls Hotel 1969 Carved Portrait Bust Statue Sculpture Description: Signed Chris Chivende African RhodesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Carved Carrara Marble Bust of a Maiden, after GreuzeA Carved Carrara Marble Bust of a Maiden, after GreuzeA well carved portrait bust of a young woman, after the original by Jean-Baptiste Greuze. The young woman wearing a bonnet tied with a long ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Wood Wall BracketsDescription: Two Pairs of Wood Wall Brackets, comprising a pair of portrait bust carved wood wall brackets with shaped top and mount (one with crack on mount near head and head slightly separatinSee Sold Price
BonhamsAristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-circa 1900) An Italian marble portrait bust of Violante BeatriceA$110(9 bids)
BonhamsAustrian School, late 18th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a gold-trimmed blue ...£2,400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersNeoclassical Style Carved Marble Portrait Plaque of a Scholar 19th Century$200
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Bronze Sculpture 'Zora' by Emmanuel Villanis on Marble Base - 15" x 8"$350