Sold2023Large Aldo Tura (1909-1963) Carved Wooden PitcherDESCRIPTION: Antique pitcher by Aldo Tura carved from wood and featuring a gilt brass spout and stopper. Body is decorated with a painting of a Gothic building around its curved sides. Iridescent sticSee Sold Price
Sold20232 carved wooden pitchers - 7 1/2" & 11" tall2 carved wooden pitchers - 7 1/2" & 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Surprise Lot of Assorted Table ArticlesSurprise Lot of Assorted Table ArticlesSurprise Lot of Assorted Table Articles. Including Pitchers, carved wooden figures, clock, plates and marionettes. Used condition, wear, worn, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Continental Pewter and PrimitivesGroup of European Pewter including student lamp, Turned European Treenware Canteen,1903-1913 sterling capped cane, Tin glazed pitcher, Two Carved Wooden elements, Circa 1900 German Factory Violin (SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Group lot of 11+ items Carved wooden dolls 12Carved wooden dolls 12 inches, Asian good luck charms , pair of saki pitchers, and chopstick rests ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Signed Still Life Oil Painting 17inSigned on lower left in red, Wallace Depicts a still life with a green pear, clear glass pitcher and cherries. Framed in a gold leafed and painted carved wooden frame. Approx 17 x 14.7 inches window mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose JardiniereA Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Jardiniere with a Carved Wooden Base, 20th Century, Together with two Imari porcelain pitchers and a lidded jar. Jardiniere dimensions: H: 7 x Dia: 9 1/4 in. The absenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (6) Miscellaneous DecorCollection of assorted decorations, to include two silver plated pitchers, one Moroccan hammered cooper on tin boiler, rustic shovel, hand-carved planter, featuring Enid Collins wooden handbag, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Libation CupDESCRIPTION: A Chinese carved Jade Libation cup features a pitcher form cup affixed to a cattle motif recumbent figure, flanked on the side with a dragon handle. Seated atop a wooden base. CIRCA: 1940See Sold Price
Sold2023One of the most amazing Frank Finney pieces we have seen, a carved wooden frog resting on a groupof lily pads contemplating a dragon fly that has landed on the lily flower nearby. A crazed surface creates the appearance of age. Franks large "F" carved in the underside. 21" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baba Nimba West African Vintage Tribal Large Carved Wooden Wood Fertility SculptureA vintage Baba Nimba African wood fertility standing sculpture. Exquisitely carved example of a fertility mask from the Guinea region. These masks are among the largest used in a ceremonial fashion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung periodCarved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung period (1735-1796). Seated figure of Shadakshari-Lokeshvara. Surface gold lacquered with traces of blue and red. 7-1/4". (cracks and minor loss). Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung periodCarved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung period (1735-1795). Seated figure wearing royal jewels. Surface gold lacquered with traces of blue and red. 7". (cracks and minor loss. Provenance: from a descSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Gold lacquer surface. Fitted hardwood stand. 1Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Gold lacquer surface. Fitted hardwood stand. 15in high on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamChinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wooden Chair w/ Woven SeatChinese carved wood yokeback wooden chair with woven seat. With incised marks along the underside of supports. With a curved backsplat.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDDHIST CARVED WOODEN NANBOKUCHO PERIOD GUARDIAN STATUECarved from a single block of Zelkova wood, traces of gilt throughout the statue. Height 38 inches. This piece is one of a set of four that was carved to guard the entrance of a Buddhist temple circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Black Forest Hall Tree 81 1/4"H, 26" x 19 1/2"Carved Wooden Black Forest Hall Tree 81 1/4"H, 26" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202215TH C. FLEMISH/SOUTHERN GERMANY CARVED WOODEN BUSTPortrait of Mary Magdelene, depicted as a young woman with long strands of curling hair falling to her waist over the hair shirt celice she is wearing, her face having honest, open expression, her hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large 19th century Black Forest carved woodenA large 19th century Black Forest carved wooden animalier group Formed as a Labrador Retriever and pup, each naturalistically modelled with glass inset eyes. 54 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORETrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE WARRANTED BEST HOSES ROPES LADDERS REELS EXTINGUISHERS & LADDERS FIREMAN SUPPLIES" brim 33"x 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 5: Carved Wooden Figures.One of the lady carrying a book, 2" tall. The second is a man with a fishtail. The third is a man rubbing his head with a sword. Fourth is a man crying with a pink ball behind his back and the fifth iSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSpectacular 3-Piece Carved Wooden Black Forest Clock Set with Deers and Vase Garnitures$1,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)