Sold2023Santa Cruz del Quiche, El Quiche Department, Guatemala, Vintage Jaspe (also known as ikat) WovenSanta Cruz del Quiche, El Quiche Department, Guatemala, vintage jaspe (also known as ikat dyeing technique) woven cotton "Corte" skirt, black ground with muted color check and figural patterns, 37"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Unframed Patrick Nagel Gallery Prints(American, 1945-1984) From D. Genaro Gallery, Santa Monica, Marina Del Rey, one published in 1984 by Dumas, and one from Scattivodo, Sausalito. Sight sizes: 34-1/4"h x 22"w, 34-1/4"h x 23-1/2"w, and 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Nagel printPatrick Nagel Art Deco stlye print "D. Genaro Gallery Gallery-Santa Monica- Marina del Rey". 41 1/2 x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold - 3 specimensTitle: Gold - 3 specimens Origin: Santa Cruz, Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 0.4x0.2x0.1 cm, 0.8x0.6x0.4 cm 0.6x0.6x0.5 cm / 0.04 gram, 0.21 gram, 0.45 gram three micromount sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD ON QUARTZTitle: GOLD ON QUARTZ Origin: Santa Cruz, Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 1.2x0.7x0.5 cm / 0.79 gram tiny gold paticles together with pyrite crystals on fine crystalline quartz ReSee Sold Price
Sold202440+ Santa Cruz County Music & Event Posters - Catalyst, Moe's Alley, Crepe Place, Del Mar, Rio, Don40+ Santa Cruz County Music & Event Posters - Catalyst, Moe's Alley, Crepe Place, Del Mar, Rio, Don Quixotes + More - Various Sizes / ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florrie Watson Napangardi, c1946-, Dreaming at Mina MinaSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 2003; Australian Dreamtime Creations Ronald Gottesman, Aboriginality, Marina del Rey, CA; acquired in 2004; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; ExhibSee Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix + Krissa Lopez, De Corazon, 1997Felix + Krissa Lopez(Santa Cruz, b. 1942)De Corazon, 1997monoprinttitled lower left: Del Corazonsigned lower right: Krissa M Lopez / Felix Lopez23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (59.69 x 44.45 cm.), Frame: 33 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) CALIFORNIA STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONSLOT (4) CALIFORNIA STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS INCLUDING HOTEL DEL CORONADO, SANTA BARBARA, GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE AND SANTA CRUZ. TWT 3.01 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine school, 17th century Martyr PenFlorentine school, 17th century Martyr Pen and brown ink on applied paper 352x160 mm. Ancient inscriptions with attibution to Tiziano Vecellio (defects) IT Scuola fiorentina del secolo XVII Santa martSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mughul Miniature Painting - School of Akbar 16th CenturyFine Indian miniature painting of a Dancer. Indo-Persian Mughul School of Akbar. 16th Century. Exhibited at the Palace of Legion of Honor / San Francisco Museum of Fine Arts. Tempera on paper, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962) Landscape with ChurchModernist landscape with a church by well-known Brazilian artist, Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962). A view of the mountains and hills from an elevated position near the church in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Painting - Mewar School Rajasthan 18th-19th CenturyFine antique Indian miniature painting depicting a Hindu Diety in a landscape with people, peacocks, monkeys, a boat on the water and architecture. Very detailed and finely painted. Written script onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief PanelsFine pair of copper relief plaques by Georg Klimt (1867-1931). Circa 1910. Unsigned. Depicting portraits of women in profile, one facing left and one facing right, wearing copper jeweled hair ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Impressionist Barbotine Plaque by Felix Braquemond for Haviland 1875Rare painted ceramic plaque by French Impressionist artist, Felix Bracquemond (1833 - 1914). Circa 1875. Underglaze Barbotine technique painting of a landscape with trees on a hillside at sunrise or sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Avant Garde Calligraphy Painting by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018) BokujinkaiA rare work by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018), a founding member of the Bokujinkai group. An abstract mid-century composition. Circa 1955. Painted ink on paper, wrapped to a thin wood panel, as original. FrSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravure$800
7 days LeftJasper52David Lance Goines - Bookshop Santa Cruz - 1978 Offset Lithograph 15.25" x 11.25"$20
403 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionswbc world champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS beckett COA$72
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997$12(1 bid)