Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA ESHA BASSA ITALIAN GLASS TABLE LAMPA table lamp with stacked handmade Murano glass blocks that looks great from every angle. L shaped solid glass blocks convey a nuanced reflection in this architectural puzzle of a lamp. Color, gold duSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettiera, 1970 ca.Cassettiera Legno rivestito in mosaico di radica tinta all'anilina, ottone. 1970 ca. cm 70x122x50See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettiera, 1970 ca.Cassettiera Legno laccato, metallo cromato. 1970 ca. cm 70,5x191x50See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bassa Mask, "geh-naw"Maske, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-Masken fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Sazzi, 'Cassettiera 700' Chests (2)ROMEO SAZZI Pair of 'Cassettiera 700' chests, 2002 / ca. 2023 Embossed leather, mahogany, bronze. Manufactured by Promemoria, Italy. Interior of drawer with manufacturer's label. &nbSee Sold Price
2023A Bassa Miniature Masquette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich, Schweiz. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA PIROETTA BASSA ITALIAN GLASS FLOOR LAMPContemporary floor lamp made with Murano glass. Dimensions: (Without shade) H 60" x Dia. 14", (Shade) H 13" x Dia. 21.25" Condition: Some staining to shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three miniature masks "geh naw" - Liberia, Bassawood, a) of oval form with pointed chin, h: 9 cm; b) ten-lobed coiffure, asymmetrically arranged eyes, h: 7,3 cm; c) dark brown patina, eyes only indicated, h: 6 cm; partly small missing parts and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liberian Bassa Wood FigureWest African Peoples, Liberian, Bassa Wood Carving, Wood, 9 1/4 x 4 inches, Provenance: De-accession from The Boca Raton Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettiera, 1955 ca.Cassettiera Legno, laminato plastico, metallo laccato, ottone. 1955 ca. cm 81x94x42See Sold Price
Sold20243 Bassa Masks, "geh-naw"3 Masken, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19,5 - 24 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-MaSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. African Wood Dan / Bassa Passport Mask**First Time At Auction**West Africa, Ivory Coast / Liberia, Dan/Bassa, ca. early 20th century CE. This is a personal passport maskette that is carved from a lightweight wood and was created by the DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Bassa Mask Ex Levitt CollectionA very finely carved wooden dance mask with classic sharp facial features, incised linear designs along the bridge of the nose, traditional carved coiffure, pursed lips and a deep well handled surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bassa Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bassa Miniature MaskMinatur-Maske Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur einer wesentlich grösserenSee Sold Price