Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIANO VIGANO' Bookcase.Bookcase. 1961. Lacquered wood.. Cm 248,00 x 197,00 x 38,00. Literature: Domus n. 377, April 1961, p. 88-89See Sold Price
Sold2022cassettone a ribalta con alzata in noce e radicacassettone a ribalta con alzata in noce e radica di noce,Veneto,sec.XVIII cm. 108,5x54,5 h. 245See Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIANO VIGANO' Floor lamp, .Floor lamp, . . Cm 16,00 x 161,00 x 16,00. Lacquered aluminum, metal covered with wrinkled varnish, mod. 1078, for Arteluce, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittoriano Vigano, sconces, pairVittoriano Vigano sconces, pair ArteluceItaly, c. 1950enameled aluminum, brass9.5 w x 13.5 d x 7 h in (24 x 34 x 18 cm) Signed with partially applied manufacturer's label to each example: [See Sold Price
Sold2021Vittoriano Vigano, Floor Lamp, Model No. 1047Vittoriano Vigano Floor lamp, model no. 1047, 1951 Painted aluminum, painted steel. Manufactured by Arteluce, Italy 58" H x 17.5" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIANO VIGANO' Sofa.Sofa. 1964. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 217,00 x 65,00 x 100,00. The lot is accompanied by the authentication of the Vittoriano Viganò Archive, Milan.Literature: Vittoriano Viganò, Una ricerca eSee Sold Price
Sold2016| Cassettone Luigi XVI | Louis XVI Chest of DrawersCassettone Luigi XVI lastronato in legno di noce, filettato in legno chiaro sul piano, sui tre cassetti e sui montanti scantonati, piedi mossi. Italia centrale seconda metà del XVIII secolo. MisureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII SECOLOin forma rettilinea, tre cassetti bugnati nel fronte, piedi a bulbo forse non pertinenti; usure, il piano parzialmente sostituito, poche tracce di tarlo, difetti, restauri, possibili modifiche Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittoriano Vigano floor lampFloor lamp on tripod base with red enameled shade by Vittoriano Vigano for Arteluce, 1950s. 59" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittoriano Vigano for Arteluce floor lamp, #1078Vittoriano Vigano (1919-1996) for Arteluce floor lamp, #1078 Italy black painted steel unsigned 6 1/4"w x 6 1/4"d x 61 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittoriano Vigano, Articulated sconces, pairVittoriano Vigano Articulated sconces, pair ArteluceItaly, c. 1950brass, enameled aluminum 5 h x 9.5 w x 14.5 d in (13 x 24 x 37 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022piccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato inpiccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato in avorio sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2017CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII SECOLOintarsiato in epoca successiva, piano in legno centrato da riserva ottagonale con racemi, stesso decoro lungo il profilo- fronte a tre cassetti separati da traverse, grembiale gradinato, piedi a mensoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittoriano Vigano sconceVittoriano Vigano sconce Arteluce Italy, c. 1950 enameled aluminum, enameled brass 9.5 w x 14 d x 8 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII-XVIII SECOLOimpianto architettonico ornato da cornici a rilievo, coperchio con bordo percorso da intaglio a dentello, quattro cassetti decorati a bassorilievo a motivi stilizzati entro lesene scolpite, piedi zoomSee Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIANO VIGANO' Pair of wall lamps.Pair of wall lamps. . Cm 24,00 x 17,00 x 36,00. Lacquered metal and brass, mod. Visor, for Arteluce 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2022cassettone a due cassetti, lastronato ecassettone a due cassetti, lastronato e intarsiato, epoca Luigi XVI fine 700 cm. 53x118,5 h. 86,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettone in legno impiallacciato ed intarsiato,tre cassetti sul fronte, decori intarsiati a motivo floreale, piano in marmo grigio, cm 119x56x87 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024A walnut commode or cassettone,A walnut commode or cassettone, 18th century, North Italian, probably Piedmont, with a canted rectangular top above three moulded drawers, raised on fret-carved bracket feet, 117cm wide 52cm deep 93cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEST OF DRAWER | CASSETTONEWalnut chest of drawers framed by rosewood profiles; two front drawers, tapered feet, cm 85x116x48 XIXth Century. Defects | Cassettone impiallacciato in noce, con pannelli incorniciati da profili in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020CASSETTONEin noce con tarsie e filettature in bosso,piano in marmo,XIX° secolo, Sicilia,h cm 96 x 126 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024A walnut commode or cassettone,A walnut commode or cassettone, second half of the 18th century, North Italian, probably Veneto, with a shaped top above three drawers and a carved rococo apron, raised on short cabriole supports, 136See Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cassettone€1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLarge Victorian Taxidermy Bird Aviary$1,150(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL LARGE 2" VICTORIAN CARVED SHELL CAMEO BROOCH$35(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN BROOCH SHELL CAMEO SCENIC FIGURAL$55(2 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Antique Victorian Pre-Raphaelite Style Painting, Proserpina & Ceres, Frederick Vincent Hart, 1897$220(3 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Victorian Orientalist Silverplate Camel Tazza Pair Baccarat Crystal Orb Ball CO$425(8 bids)
9 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsPair of Rosewood American Gothic Victorian side chairs. New York. Formerly in a 19th century New$400(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVictorian Bronze & Marble Figural Mantle Clock$300(5 bids)