Sold2018Coin-operated cigarette machine, Rowe 15 Cent & 1 CentCoin-operated cigarette machine, Rowe 15 Cent & 1 Cent matches, 6 cigarette brands, Art Deco cast aluminum cabinet w/female figures holding mirror, c.1930-40's, looks complete & has key, needs mech clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Aluminum Rustproof White Pedestal Letter BoxCast Aluminum Rustproof White Pedestal Letter Box.Measures 42 inches x 15.5 inches x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MILLS "HIGHTOP BONUS" 5 CENT SLOT MACHINE & BASEThree reel 5 cent slot with cast aluminum front. Retains back door, key and coin box. 27 x 16 x 15 inches. Sits atop oak base with cast chrome figural emblem 33 x 17 x 17. Condition: Good. Appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chas. Fey 5 Cent Skill Draw Trade Stimulator. 1930s. Counte...Chas. Fey 5 Cent Skill Draw Trade Stimulator. 1930s. Countertop poker-themed trade stimulator with painted cast aluminum top, with rewards based on poker hands. 11 x 15 x 6”. Not working. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Art Deco Cast Aluminum LettersAverage size 17.75'x15.75"x24.5", available letters (2) A, (2) R, (1) D, (1) E, (1) M, (1) N, (1) C, (1) H, (1) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Aluminum & Brass Letter / Mail BoxVictorian style cast aluminum letter box with brass "Letters" slot. Horse embossed design. Freestanding. Paint is worn down. (Please note that the cost of shipping this item may be expensive due to itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott No. 1809 2 each MNH Plate BlockNo Reserve! Title: Scott No. 1809 2 each MNH Plate Block Date/Period: 1980 Additional Information: 15 Cents Letters Shape Opinions Scott No. 1809 2 each MNH Plate Block Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 29 Art Deco Cast Aluminum Sign LettersLot of 29 Metal Industrial Sign Letters Painted Black. This collection of capital and lower-case alphabet letters includes a small variety of fonts in different sizes with hollowed interiors that permSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN HUNECK (Vermont/New Hampshire/Ohio, 1948-2010), Two black labs on a braided rug., PaintedSTEPHEN HUNECKVermont/New Hampshire/Ohio, 1948-2010Two black labs on a braided rug. Signed on base "Huneck".Painted cast aluminum, height 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendors (2), Regal 5 Cent w/keyCoin-operated ball gum vendors (2), Regal 5 Cent w/key, c.1930's & Atlas Bantam, cast aluminum 5 Cent w/key, c.1947, both Exc cond, 13" & 11.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Large sculptural candlestickDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Large sculptural candlestick, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum Signed 15 1/2" x 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Court Large Sea Lion Animal Form Ice BucketHollywood Regency signed Arthur Court sea lion champagne ice bucket. Crafted out of high quality cast aluminum. Measures 15" X 22" . Good condition with light patina, red stone from right eye. Hill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated hot nut machine, The Radio Vendor, mfgdCoin-operated hot nut machine, The Radio Vendor, mfgd by Mashen Co.-Cedar Rapids, IA, cast aluminum 1 Cent vendor w/pull mechanism, c.1930's, no key, VG wkg cond, 19"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 5 Vintage Cast Aluminum Building Store Letters ANILot 5 Vintage Cast Aluminum Building Store Letters with two A's, two N's and an I.. Measurements in inches: 18 1/2 high Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast aluminum Victorian style letter box with horseCast aluminum Victorian style pedestal letter box mailbox. With embossed scene man on horseack. Late 20th century. New Lock kit is included. 46"h x 16"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 Jennings Puritan Girl Trade Stimulator1928 Jennings Puritan Girl Coin Operated Trade Stimulator, 25 cent. Cast aluminum. Original reel strips and pay-out card. Excellent unrestored condition, comes with key.See Sold Price
Sold20151926 Mills Puritan Bell Trade Stimulator1926 Mills Puritan Bell Coin Operated Trade Stimulator, 5 cent. Cast aluminum. Original rare numbered reel strips and pay-out card. Excellent unrestored condition, comes with key.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, King Jr., 1 Cent, castCoin-operated ball gum vendor, King Jr., 1 Cent, cast aluminum, c.1940, lock but no key, Exc cond, 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided RR Railroad Crossing Sign AluminumDouble Sided Railroad Crossing Sign. Cast Aluminum with Raised Letters. Two pieces- 48" x 9" x 3/4" each. Condition: Good, age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CAST ALUMINUM PLANTERSA pair of cast aluminum planters. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 7.75" Dpth: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMAN MILLER - EAMES STYLE OTTOMAN BROWN LEATHERHERMAN MILLER - EAMES STYLE OTTOMAN BROWN LEATHER, cast aluminum base. Size: 15.5 in. height, 25 in. length, 16 in. wide.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 1950s Duncan Miller 5 & 10 Cent Parking Meter, Cast Metal, 2 hour limit w/ Key$20(2 bids)