Sold2021Porcelain Doll & Chair plus Two Dog DoorstopsPorcelain doll with doll chair. Doll has one arm missing. Seated H 11". Together with terrier and setter cast iron doorstops. L 7-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, seated Cat, in light grey, white paint, height is 8.5"Cast iron doorstop, seated Cat, in light grey, white paint, height is 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Seated cat; 12.75in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON JESTER DOORSTOPJESTER DECORATED CAST IRON DOORSTOP. PUNCH & TOBY. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Seated Black Cat; 9in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Seated Geisha; 7in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) Painted Cast Iron Terrier DoorstopsTwo(2) painted cast iron doorstops. Seated Boston Terriers; 7in. -8.in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original brown paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original brown paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Doorstop of Seated CatCast Iron doorstop of a seated cat in original black paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20232 small cast iron Cat doorstops, seated cat in old paint, height is 5 5/8" & cat on oval base,2 small cast iron Cat doorstops, seated cat in old paint, height is 5 5/8" & cat on oval base, laying down, 2.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Cat DoorstopA turn of the century Cast Iron figural doorstop. Seated cat form with Black painted finish. Old painted finish with some surface wear. 8" high. ESTIMATE $50-75See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Terrier DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. A seated terrier; 13in.H. x 10.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN FIGURAL DOORSTOPSLot of (2) 19th c. Painted Cast Iron Doorstops, depicting seated men holding mugs - probably at a tavern, original painted surface, unmarked, 9 ¾" and 10" high, 6" wide, 2" deep. Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Punch DoorstopHand painted cast iron Punch doorstop. 12 1/4"H x 9"W x 3 1/4"D. Paint loss throughout.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cast Iron Punch DoorstopPainted cast iron, late 19th century, with the original paint. Dimensions: 12" H x 9" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstopA Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstop A Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstop, 23.5cm wide 8cm deep 33cm high Condition Report: Knocks, rubbing and wear. Some small chips to the paint. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Seated Man in Chair BankPatent June 8th 1875 Cast Iron Seated Man in Chair Bank, 5 ½" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop of Bathing Beauties byTitle: Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop of Bathing Beauties by Anne Fish, Probably Hubley c 1920 Description: A fabulous polychrome cast iron doorstop of two seated bathing beauties under a parasol or umSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron seated rabbit doorstop painted blackCast iron seated doorstop painted black, 12"T x 12"L x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Black Dog DoorstopEarly-Mid 20th century cast iron dog doorstop. In seated position with original black paint and red painted collar with hook. Stands 5 1/2" tall. *notes- patina from age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (2) cast iron doorstopsGroup of (2) cast iron doorstops, to include: seated terrier; and seated cat, numbered on back. Paint losses and minor oxidation. Cat 7''h, 3-3/4''w, 3-1/2''d. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCOTTY DOG SEATED CAST IRON DOORSTOPAll original with nice cast details. 6 "L by 5" H, ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & TobyTitle: Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & Toby Rare! Date/Period: Approx late 1800's Materials: Cast iron Dimension: Approx: 9-1/4"w x 1Â 2-1/8" x 3-1/2"d Provenance: A fantastic antiquSee Sold Price