Sold2023Cast iron field mouse doorstop, wedge style, height is 2.75"Cast iron field mouse doorstop, wedge style, height is 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron field mouse doorstop, wedge style, upright mouse, height 3.5"Cast iron field mouse doorstop, wedge style, upright mouse, height 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, cat on a chimney, house, wedge style, height is 6.5"Cast iron doorstop, cat on a chimney, house, wedge style, height is 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Mouse Wedge Doorstop.Australia. Mouse is full-figure standing on wedge. Only time we have seen this doorstop. Book example. Rare. (Very Good Plus). 4 -1/4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 very rare cast iron Mouse on wedge doorstop inca 1920 very rare cast iron Mouse on wedge doorstop in orig paint - underside marked "B" in excellent cond - 5 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Cat Doorstop Wedge, Cast IronHalloween Cat Doorstop Wedge, Cast Iron. Height: 10" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, with long rope style handle, height is 12 7/8"Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, with long rope style handle, height is 12 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Spencer Cast Iron Scottie Dog Wedge DoorstopAn antique Spencer cast iron Scottie Dog wedge style doorstop. The dog is presented in the sitting position looking up with its other side being hollow with a protruding wedge. Light oxidation and losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop 8 inches heightVintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop size: 8 x 5.25 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Iron Doorstops, One Charles TuteurTwo painted cast iron doorstops One "London Royal Mail" coach in style of Charles Tuteur and one figure of gentleman in suit with briefcase and hat, unmarked Approx. height of coach 7", approx. heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, pig advertising sign, Buy Fat Fred's Chicago Style Ham, Bakon, Sholder (sic),Cast iron doorstop, pig advertising sign, Buy Fat Fred's Chicago Style Ham, Bakon, Sholder (sic), signed illegibly on reverse, height is 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hubley Style Cast Iron White Cat Doorstop 6 in. height x 10.25 in length, original paintAntique Hubley Style Cast Iron White Cat Doorstop size: 6x10.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Cast Iron Assorted Doorstops.Spencer. Includes Mouse; Stork; Swan; and Rabbit. Figures are bronze on cast iron wedge. (Very Good - Excellent). Each: 3 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Antique Iron and Polychrome Zinnia DoorstopScarce Antique Zinnia Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop Height 10 in. Width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierrot Clown, Cast Iron DoorstopPierrot Clown, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 11.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albany Foundry Heron, Cast Iron DoorstopAlbany Foundry Heron, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 7.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bull Dog, Full Body Cast Iron DoorstopBull Dog, Full Body Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 5.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Terrier, Arcade Mfg. Cast Iron DoorstopBoston Terrier, Arcade Mfg. Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 11.75" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VoginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organ Grinder, Double Sided Cast Iron DoorstopOrgan Grinder, Double Sided Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 9.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girl With Teddy Bear Cast Iron DoorstopGirl With Teddy Bear Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 9" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Cat #462 Cast Iron DoorstopHubley Cat #462 Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 10" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley and Hubbard, Woman with Parasol, #7796Bradley and Hubbard, Woman with Parasol, #7796. Cast iron Doorstop. Height: 11" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arrangedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Boy, Jones Holloware, Cast Iron DoorstopChinese Boy, Jones Holloware, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 8.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VoginSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck Door$75