SoldA Cast Iron Squirrel Form NutcrackerA Cast Iron Squirrel Form Nutcracker Late 19th Century Height 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Squirrel Windmill Weight14.5"x13", cast iron squirrel windmill weight is in very good condition, no broken partsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Lead Squirrel Garden OrnamentCast Lead Squirrel Garden Ornament. Standing squirrel with tail up. Early 20th century. 5w x 8d x 17h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER102. CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER | F.A. Humphrey polychromed cast iron nut cracker. Provenance: Shannon Riggs Collection. 6.5" h. | (Excellent Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Squirrel Motif Garden BenchCast Stone Squirrel Motif Garden Bench. Size: H 19" x W 35" x D 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CAST IRON SQUIRREL DOORSTOP, 10" X 3" X 12"A LARGE CAST IRON SQUIRREL DOORSTOP, 10" X 3" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Squirrel at Stump Mechanical Bank.All original. Working condition. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 7'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Squirrel Door StopEarly 20th Century cast iron squirrel doorstop in old grey paint. GC (there are two tiny holes where it had been attached to something. 11 1/4" high. 9 3/4" wide. Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Squirrel Cast Iron Blodgett DoorstopTitle: Antique Squirrel Cast Iron Blodgett Doorstop Provenance/Additional Info: Realistic sculptured form of sitting Squirrel with Nut Cast Iron Doorstop. Typical pose with tail up over back holding nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Squirrel Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Squirrel Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1920's. Dimensions: 8 1/4" tall x 5 1/2" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Realistic sculptured form of sitting Squirrel with nut Cast IroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ BowlTitle: Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ Bowl Provenance/Additional Info: Superbly designed cast iron Nutcracker attached wooden turned bowl. Depicts a squirrel eating nut sitting atop of a braSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAST IRON SQUIRREL SPRINKLERA delightfully whimsical Vintage Cast Iron Squirrel Sprinkler. Figural woodland lawn and garden sprinkler features a delightful squirrel gnawing on a prized nut. A garden hose attaches on the rear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Deco Squirrel Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Deco Squirrel Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 9 1/8” tall x 5” wide x 3 ½” deep. Date: Ca. 1920’s-30’s Additional Information: An unusual sculptured forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Squirrel DoorstopCast iron squirrel with nut doorstop. About 8” tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will bid on ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Squirrel Coat Rack and BellCast Iron Squirrel Coat Rack and Belllate 20th century, brown paint, including a wall mount coat rack with five branch form hooks (7 x 23 in.) and a wall mount bell (12 x 5 x 7 in.). Proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2015Squirrel Cast Iron Doorstop10 7/8" high early 20th century SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $35. International buyers are responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Squirrel With Nut On Stump Doorstop.Appealing design of squirrel with nut on stump. Book example. Condition (Excellent). Size 9 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique cast iron squirrel w nut doorstop - 11" tallAntique cast iron squirrel w nut doorstop - 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20171926 Norristown PA Cast Iron SquirrelDated 1926 Norristown PA cast iron squirrel in old dark brown paint Attached to a wooden base. VGC. Iron measures 10" x 10" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle openerTitle: Vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 3" long Additional Information: Nice vintage cast iron squirrel bottle opener or paper weight in great original paint & cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERMADE BY HUMPHREY, WORCESTER, MASS, PATD 1878 Dimensions 7" X 7" WITHOUT BASE PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Squirrel with Nut DoorstopHeavy Cast-Iron Flat Squirrel Doorstop Piece with Early Paint, possible part of a windmill or a windmill weight Unmarked. Measures approx. 7.5"h on 4.5"w base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron squirrel doorstop, missing small piece of leg, squirrel on log, 11 1/8" tall.Cast iron squirrel doorstop, missing small piece of leg, squirrel on log, 11 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)