Sold2017Ensemble de 5 ouvrages: "Les Tellems et les DogonsEnsemble de 5 ouvrages: "Les Tellems et les Dogons (Mali)", Catalogue d'exposition Galerie Numaga, Auvernier, Suisse, du 9 juin 1973 au 25 août 1973. "Dogon mais encore...", Collectif, Ed. Somogy, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Suite de 4 appliques dites CP1 Métal 12.5 x 16 x 6.5 cm. Circa 1960 Références : - Carlos Mota, A touch of style, Assouline, 2015, n.p. - Catalogue d’exposition Charlotte PerriandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet Le Japon Exhibition Catalog, SignedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le Japon Exhibition Catalogue, Rare Signed Copy. Galerie Maurice Garnier, Paris, February 6 - March 31, 1981. Signed by the artist, Bernard Buffet, 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 Columbian Exposition 6 HALF DOLLAR SOUVENIRSGroup of six (6) Columbian Half Dollar souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition., Lot includes: two 3 3/16" diameter silver plates with Half Dollars mounted in bottom, one shows obverse and the otSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE NEUF CATALOGUES D'EXPOSITIONLOT DE NEUF CATALOGUES D'EXPOSITION Special Exhibition. Picturing Spirit : Portraiture in East Asia, 2003 ; A pictorial Encyclopedia of the Oriental Arts, Korea, Crown Publishers, 1968 ; Korean Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Cinq Catalogue d'Exposition, BelgiumLes Cinq Catalogue d'Exposition, Bruxelles, Belgium. Bruxelles, Bibliotheque Royalei (1967), in folio portfolio, 33 x 25 cm (12) nn pp + 20 b/w reproductions of woodcuts, loose, as issued in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit Northwest Coast Indian BasketBasket is out of round. Has a document from The California Midwinter Exposition sewn to the bottom. This was possibly exhibited at that exposition. 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : 4 catalogues d'exposition - Graham REYNOLDS: The engravings of S.W. Hayter. Victoria and Albert Museum, Londres, her majesty's stationnery office, 1967.- S.W. HaytSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieArts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Palais Miramar, Cannes (1957) Classification : catalogues d'exposition Lieu d'édition(s) : Cannes Année : 1957 Nb. de pages : 96 Format : In-octavo, broché, couvertureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret dit Berger Frêne 27 x 30 cm. Circa 1960 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon Rétrospective 1956- 1974, Galerie Downtown, 2006, p. 20. - Carlos Mota, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret BergerAcajou27 x 30 cm.Steph Simon, circa 1960Berger stool Mahogany 10.63 x 11.81 in.Références :- Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon RétroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier MOURGUE (1939)Banquette dite DjinnStructure en mousse et acier, revêtement en jersey rougeH. : 64 cm. L. : 124 cm. P. : 65 cm.Airborne, 1964Référence :- Catalogue d’exposition, La collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Paire de chaises dites B80 Acier, feutre de laine 103 x 45 x 51 cm. Tecta, 1985 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition 1000 Masterpieces from the Vitra Design museum, Vitra Design MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier MOURGUE (1939)Chaise longue dite DjinnStructure en mousse et acier, revêtement en jersey rougeH. : 59 cm. L. : 167 cm. P. : 63.5 cm.Airborne, 1964Références :- Catalogue d’exposition, La collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCEGino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCE Lampadaire modèle 1051/M, vers 1951, Italie. Laiton, marbre et métal 194 x 21 cm Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Gino Sarfatti: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.R. (Français - Né en 1983)28 Millimètres, Face 2 Face Project, 2006-2007 Impression offset (page de catalogue d’exposition), signée, datée et dédicacée au marqueur par l’artiste en haut See Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, signé. 28 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERRO 2018-2021ERRO 2018-2021 -CATALOGUE D’EXPOSITION Catalogue d’exposition Erro 2018-2021, Strouk Gallery, signé par l’artiste et accompagné d’une lithographie, signée et numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection L.-Pierre GuerreCollection L.-Pierre Guerre Guerre, Pierre / Deferrre, Gaston / Senghor, Léopold Sédar Catalogue d'exposition, Marseille, Musée des Beaux-Arts, 1980. Marseille: Musée des Beaux-Arts (1980). ISBN:See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Les vitraux de Jerusalem CatalogueMARC CHAGALL Les vitraux de Jerusalem Catalogue d'exposition au Musée des Arts Décoratif du 16 Juin au 30 Septembre 1961See Sold Price
Sold20171893 Chicago Columbian exposition Mettlach 6 L SteinAmazing stein dated 1893, made for the Chicago World's Fair. Etched body with two women. Pewter Lid with Eagle. Very Rare and desirable Stein. 21 1/2" to top of pewter lid. excellent6 Liters. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century No 6 Catalogue Of Gas Fixtures19th Century No 6 Catalogue Of Gas Fixtures, Manufactured By Mitchell Vance And Co. Brett Litho Co, New York. Approximately 13.75W x 10.625H x .25D in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPellan, Alfred - 12 vintage monographs on Alfred Pellan - 1943-2008CA$100
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Piko: Blue Comet Train" Engine & 6 Cars G Guage, 6 wheels and 2 catalogues$110(14 bids)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
BonhamsCHANEL, Ensemble de boutons en métal doré, émaillés de trèfles roses.€200(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier, Mixed lot of 11 books and catalogues Le Corbusier€600
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)