Sold2023After Mark Catesby American Partridge and Attamusco LillyAfter Mark Catesby (American, British, 1682-1749) color engraving of the American Partridge and Attamusco Lilly. Good condition, laid down on cardboard engraving, with toning, light fade and foxing. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021American Carolina Lily quilt 71" x 81 1/2"American Carolina Lily quilt USA, first half 20th century hand-stitched cotton fabrics with appliqué 71" x 81 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Epergne, Single Lily, ABCGEpergne, Single Lily, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 12" X 9", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Pinwheel Motif, Rare Form, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Catesby, Folio - 4 Lizard, Luna Moth, & Botanical EngravingsIncluded in this lot: Green Lizard of Carolina (American Chameleon) with Sweet Gum Tree. 2-65 Luna Moth with Mock Orange & Smilax. 2-84 Anona (Pawpaw). 2-85 Lion Lizard with Bahaman Orchid. 2-68 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Partridge Adams watercolor.Adams, Charles Partridge (American, 1858-1942), Untitled landscape at sunset, watercolor on paper, signed l.l., 12 3/4" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942) Long'sCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942) Long's Peak from Estes Park, Summer Afternoon watercolor on paper signed Charles Partridge Adams (lower left) 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Baynard "12 Calla Lilies" Watercolor 2006Ed Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Watercolor on paper titled "12 Calla Lilies" depicting a still life with twelve purple and pink calla lilies in a jar, 2006. Signed and dated along the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel on Paper River at NightAttributed to William Partridge Burpee (American, 1846-1940) Size: 7 1/2"h x 12 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water LilyFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water Lily Signed, located, and dated 'F.S.Church/NY/'89' bottom left, oil on canvas18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Tiger Lily SeafDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Tiger Lily Seaform Pair, 2002 Glass 5 x 10 x 10 inches (12.7 x 25.4 x 25.4 cm) Incised Chihuly, PP02 to underside of smaller vessel PROVENANCE: Bellagio Chihuly GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Drahos Acrylic, "Oriental Lily"Dean Drahos (American 1937-2010) "Oriental Lily," 2001, acrylic on canvas, titled in stenciled letters to left side panel of canvas, signed and dated 12-01 to right side panel of canvas, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) AmericanCharles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/4"in H x 12"in W and 17"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and marine painting Biography: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet (American, b.1954), Art Glass Bowl with Frog & Lily PadGeorge Bucquet (American, b.1954), Art Glass Bowl with Frog & Lily Padlate 20th century, thick cast glass with underside relief mold of a frog and lily pad with painted highlights, signed. 12 in. diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loran Speck (American, 1943-2011), Still Life With Calla Lilies, Oil On BoardLoran Speck (American, 1943-2011), Still Life With Calla Lilies, Oil On Board. Signed lower left. Framed 15.625H x 12.625W x 1.25D in. Sight 8.75H x 5.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th CenturyTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Three-Light Lily Lamp Favrile glass, bronze base numbered 319 H 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25) WHITING LILY STERLING SALAD FORKS & TEASPOONS(lot of 25) American sterling silver flatware, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) salad forks, 6 1/8"l, (12) teaspoons, monogrammed LEW,See Sold Price
Sold2020(27) ART NOUVEAU WHITING 'LILY' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 27) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, Whiting Mfg. Co., in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9"l, (4) forks, 7 5/8"l, (10) forSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio.(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio. 25 hand-colored lithographs, each 22½ x 16½ inches. 20 text pages. Folio, publisher's ½ calf, moderate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth 1917-2009 Four Seasons Folio SIGNEDAndrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009). A hardcover portfolio of The Four Seasons published by Art in America, 1963. This portfolio contains a set of three (3) of the original suite of 12 plates: "SpringSee Sold Price
Sold202125 Pieces Whiting Lily Sterling FlatwareAmerican, 20th century, including eleven 9-1/4 in. hollow handle knives; one 6-3/4 in. fork; ten 5-3/4 in. teaspoons; two 5-1/2 in. teaspoons, most with monograms, all with marks for Whiting, 12.53 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20241895 BIBLE in ENGLISH ANTIQUE VICTORIAN MASSIVE FOLIO GUSTAVE DORE ILLUSTRATEDPrinted in 1895 American, notpublishers information illustrated in color and b/w, including engravings by Gustave Dore Massive thick folio. Size 10 by 12.5" Thickness 4" Very good condition, minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020N. Currier - American Whaler - LithographTitle: American Whaler. Lithograph handcolored, undated, c.1852. Lith. & Pub. by N. Currier 152 Nassau St. Cor. of Spruce .N. Y. Small folio - image size 8 1/8 x 12 5/8 inches (21.8 x 32 cm). N. CurrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 12.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Incredible Redlich Sterling Silver Rim With Embossed Lilies, Elaborate Reticulation, Silver Also MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (1859-1935) AmericanTHE LILIES, 1905, color wood engraving on thin chain laid paper, signed with cypher in pencil lower right, image 7 ½ x 6”, sheet 15 ½ x 11 ¼”, strong impression of this verySee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWILDLIFE DRAWINGS by Charles W. Schwartz 1980 1st edition Folio Size Very Good$10
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...$50,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Harper’s Weekly: Journal of Civilization. New ...$850(2 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOriginal African American folk art of picking cotton, 12 x 15$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOriginal African American folk art of washing clothes, 12 x 15$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,200(13 bids)