Sold2022CD's and Iron StandStand is approx 40 1/4" tall. We do not guarantee all cases have CD's in them. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Iron StandBeautiful, ornate antique French-style iron plant stand. Very old, likely 1900's-1950's. Very beautiful and elegant. 37 1/4" high by 17" diameter, from one side of hexagon to other.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Copper Jardiniere with Iron StandTransitional arts and crafts jardiniere and stand from aesthetic movement. The liner measures 11.75"W x 12.5"H. Wrought iron stand measures 32"H with triangular legs; base 13" x 13" x 13". JardiniereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Detroit Pewabic Pottery Company Glazed Vase on Iron StandDetroit Pewabic Pottery Company Glazed Vase on Iron Stand Impressed mark.12 1/4 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (overall).Note: B. Pewabic created works with iron stands for a small period of time and thereforeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Tile Top Wrought Iron StandAn Italian tile top wrought iron garden stand. The top with animal border and central figural scene on a wrought iron foliage base. 21 in tall x 16-1/4 in wide x 16-1/2 in deep. Provenance: C. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egidio Casagrande hammered copper jardiniere on iron standEgidio Casagrande (Italian, 1911-1962) hammered copper jardiniere on iron stand. 26 1/2"h x 27 7/8"w x 11 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022XLarge Amethyst Geode Stone on Iron StandXLarge Amethyst Geode Stone on Iron Stand measurements are approximate 32h x additional 4 inches from stand 36 total inches x 12 inche wide x Amethyst is 3 inches deep stand is 10 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum and Nics Freres wrought iron StandA wrought iron and pate de verre Stand by Nics Freres and Daum, with lovely and highly detailed leaf and berry decoration and sweeping Art Nouveau lines, circa 1915-1920, 46.5 x 13.5 x 13.5 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Terracotta Pottery Vessel on Iron StandDATE 19th century DIMENSIONS Width 40.25 Depth 40.25 Height 30 in. Stand: Width 26 Depth 26 Height 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997, H. 168 x 34 x 34 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithographed and painted by hand. Marked: Manufacturer's badge. , Casadio / Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular white marble sink with center drain, 37"h, 35"w, 20"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian 19th C. Terrarium on Ornate Cast Iron StandVictorian Terrarium on Ornate Cast Iron Stand. Incredible terrarium of glass framed with verdigris finish metal, on a heavy and ornate cast iron base. Comes apart into 2 pieces. Dimensions overall areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Terracotta Amphora Vessel On Iron StandDressel type in the Greek and Roman style. 37 1/8" high, 13 1/2" diameter. Estate found condition, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAMMERED COPPER COFFER ON WROUGHT IRON STANDCoffer on stand, 19th c., a hammered, hinged top copper box decorated repousse griffins and cornucopia opens to interior storage, removable from the wrought iron base having foliate decoration, twistSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular carved white marble sink, undulating sides and front, scroll carved accents, sink: approx 6"h, 34"l, 19"w, stand: approx 34"h, 34"w, 19"d Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 1920'S ART GLASS VASE IN IRON STANDDECORATIVE HAND BLOWN ART GLASS VASE OR CHAMPAGNE BUCKET IN IRON BASE. 8 3/4" DIAM VASE. / 40" H TOTAL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. COPPER GARDEN TUB WROUGHT IRON STANDA good nineteenth century copper garden tub with riveted rim and sides, retaining a very nice verdigris patination on a wrought iron stand. Ht: 30.5" Dia: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Wood Fabrication Mold. Painted Bright Yellow. Great architectural form. Custom iron standIndustrial Wood Fabrication Mold. Painted Bright Yellow. Great architectural form. Custom iron stand. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mobiloil enamel double-sided curb sign on iron standA Mobiloil enamel double-sided curb sign on iron stand, centering Pegasus over 'Mobiloil', overall 67"h x 37"w. Note: A portion of sales proceeds will benefit nonprofit pet rescue organizations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial 2-Tier Cast Iron Stand Table ShelfIndustrial 2-Tier Cast Iron Stand Table, Green Painted. Both the tabletop and bottom shelf surfaces are tray like with up-turned edges on minimalist pipe legs.Dimensions are 31.5 in h x 29.5 in w x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Floor Lamp Wrought Iron Stand Light Leather TableFloor Lamp Wrought Iron Stand Light Leather Table (126 x 56 x 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GERMAN GLOBE ON WROUGHT IRON STANDVintage German terrestrial globe, 20th c., on wrought iron stand, approx 38.75"h, 19.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular carved white marble sink, undulating sides and front, scroll carved accents, sink: 8"h, 34"w, 19"d, total measurements: 34"h, 34"w, 19"d Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Papier Mache Articulated Female Mannequin, 19th c., on an iron stand to a stepped blackPolychromed Papier Mache Articulated Female Mannequin, 19th c., on an iron stand to a stepped black marble base. Figure H.- 44 1/2 in., W.- 13 3/4 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL PREMIERE CARD VENDOR AND GUMBALL MACHINE ON ORIGINAL CAST IRON STAND$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Longaberger Basket Planter & 3 Pots & Saucers w/ Wrought Iron Stand 21.5 inches wide$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Longaberger Signed Basket in Wrought Iron Stand 17 inches in diameter$20