Sold2020Cecil Golding Bird Prints 8 in FolioUnframed, overall 21h x 16w inches. Image size 16h x 12w inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 MATTED AND FRAMED AUDUBON ORNITHOLOGY BIRD PRINTS3 MATTED AND FRAMED AUDUBON ORNITHOLOGY BIRD PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE A. WILSON ORNITHOLOGY PRINTSPair of Antique Framed Ornithology Prints. Plate 62 Shore Birds and 67 Goose and Ducks. Professionally framed and matted in matching frames. Each 13"x11"x.75". Weight combined 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20234 ANATOLE MARLIN BIRDS, BUTTERFLY, FLOWERS PRINTS4 ANATOLE MARLIN BIRDS, BUTTERFLY, FLOWERS PRINTS<See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR EARLY FRENCH BIRD PRINTShand-colored engraving h. 10-1/2 w. 8 in., sight overall: 17-1/4 x 15 in., framed George Edward [1694-1773]. Lived in United Kingdom and was known for ornithology. Johann Sebastian Leitner [1716-1795]See Sold Price
Sold20203) HAND-COLORED ORNITHOLOGY PRINTS AUDUBON & OTHER(lot of 3) Framed hand-colored ornithology lithographs on paper, from "The Birds of America," drawn from nature by John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), lithograph printed and colored by J.T. BoweSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) FRAMED ART PRINTS, AFTER AUDUBON & PARRISH(lot of 4) Framed prints, including: (2) reproduction naturalist ornithology prints, after John James Audubon (United States, 1785-1851), (one) "Cat Bird," (one) "Fork-tailed Flycatcher," sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Aldin PrintsEst. $ 60 - 90 Pair of Aldin Prints. A pair of hunting dog prints by artist Cecil Aldin published in 1928 depicting a Spaniel with bird and a sitting Labrador both prints matted and framed. BenefitingSee Sold Price
Sold201710 19th c. HAND COLORED BIRD ENGRAVINGSTen Original hand-colored engravings over 170 years old. Sheet size: approximately 3.5 x 6.5 inches. Perfect framed and hung in small groupings. These vibrant prints are from the Ornithology volumes oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of framed bird prints by Prideaux John SelbyTitle: A pair of framed bird prints by Prideaux John Selby 1821 - 1826 Dimensions: frame 22 3/4" W x 28 1/2" H; 12" W x 17 1/2"H Provenance/Additional Info:Orioles watermarked 1818 and Crossbills wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Bird PrintsTwo Framed Bird Prints, attractively framed under glass, height 24 in., width 18 in., EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bird PrintsTwo sets of early framed bird prints. Frames overall 14" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Framed Bird PrintsPair French Framed Bird Prints. 15 3/4" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 4 FRAMED BIRD PRINTSGROUP OF 4 FRAMED BIRD PRINTS SIGNED ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSON, EACH APPROXIMATELY 15 IN X 17 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bird PrintsTwo early framed bird prints. Sights 9" x 10", overall 15" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20243 Framed Bird Prints3 Framed Bird Prints. Up to 18" x 23" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Shadow Box Framed Bird PrintsTwo framed in a cage design on glass of a parakeet and a macaw. Dimensions: 8" W x 1" D x 13.5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Framed Bird Prints.Prints depict the Great Blue Heron and the White-Crowned Pigeon. Very nicely done. Condition (Excellent). Size 27" H. x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Bird Prints2 Framed Bird Prints . 28 1/2" X 34 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and a Yellow Bird., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 11" sight. Framed$100
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Watercolor, Framed Oil on Boards, Baby Bird Etching, & Framed Fish Print, (Some Signed )$20(1 bid)