Cecile Ryden Johnson Print "Bridge"
Similar Upcoming Sales
Anthony Herbert; Walberswick Tidal Estuary with a Long Wooden Pier Stretching Across the MudflatsEDWARD J. LAURENSON (UK, 1868 - ?)13 hrs LeftSigned Leather Engraving With Wood FrameFeb 10, 2026Lee Marion Splivalo (Oakland Bridge) Signed Original Watercolor2 days LeftMelanie Taylor- 3D Construction Serigraph on Paper "Happy 50 Birthday Golden Gate Bridge"Feb 10, 2026CHARLES HENRY RICHERT (ME/MA, 1880-1974)Feb 20, 2026HELEN CHARTERS (NEW BRUNSWICK, CAN, 1930 - 2007)13 hrs LeftDAVID COX JUNIOR (BRITISH 1809 -1885), BABBACOMBE, DEVONFeb 10, 2026STEPHEN SEYMOUR THOMAS (Texas/California, 1868-1956), "The Home Port"., Gouache on paper, 3" x 5".Feb 12, 2026GERTRUDE FREYMAN (Missouri/Kansas/Illinois, 1901-1994), "Menemsha - Mass."., Mixed media, 10.75" x11 hrs LeftJOHN ALFRED COOK (MASSACHUSETTS, 1871-1936) WATERCOLOR OF GLOUCESTER HARBOR.12 hrs LeftBrooklyn Bridge 25.5" x 80" Offset Lithograph by DAVID LINGWOOD 1983 Contemporary1 day LeftLoren Barton (American 1893-1975)Feb 14, 2026Glover (Canadian, 1949) Original mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover (Canadian 1949)1 day LeftROBERT C. BENHAM (Massachusetts, 1908-2002), "Hauling the Nets"., Oil on masonite, 24" x 36". FramedFeb 12, 2026JACK N. KRAMER (Massachusetts, 1923-1983), "Boston Harbor - Long Island Bridge"., Oil on canvas, 11"Feb 12, 2026