Sold2021CELINE NATURAL CANVAS PRINTED CARRIAGE TOTE BAGCeline tote bag, in natural canvas, printed horse and carriage design at front face, rope handles with leather shoulder guards, interior zip and slip pockets, clasp closure at top, creasing, patinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024CELINE NATURAL CANVAS PRINTED CARRIAGE TOTE BAGCeline tote bag, in natural canvas, printed horse and carriage design at front face, rope handles with leather shoulder guards, interior zip and slip pockets, clasp closure at top, some dirt and spottSee Sold Price
Sold2018CELINE SILK SCARF, STIRRUPS, BITS, HORSE CARRIAGECeline silk scarf, polychrome pattern featuring horse bits, stirrups, and images of horse-drawn carriages, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35.5"l, 34"w, 0.25lb *Provenance: LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Seven Designer Scarves Gucci Bulgari CelineEstate lot of seven (7) designer scarves. Lot includes one (1) Celine Paris scarf of horse drawn carriages on a red background. 32" x 32" x .10. One (1) Ken Scott multi colored coastal scene scarf. 33See Sold Price
Sold2022An exceptionally fine engraved gilt brass English giant carriage clock with running seconds indi...An exceptionally fine engraved gilt brass English giant carriage clock with running seconds indication and fully relief-engraved case. Together with two travel cases. James McCabe, Royal Exchange, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare early 19th century Swiss Carriage clock with special night/day striking and calendar...A very rare early 19th century Swiss Carriage clock with special night/day striking and calendar, in the original travelling case Auguste Courvoisier, La Chaux-de-Fonds The brass Rococo case with florSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELLE EPOQUE CARTIER GOLD BOUND CARRIAGE CLOCK1 1/2 inch dial with bejeweled hands is housed in ebony case with a gold bound, enameled bezel and cartouches on (3) sides. Dial marked "Cartier". Exterior of case has two hallmarks. Interior of caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty bronze and silver inscription carriageH:14cm L:19cm W:13.5cm Wt:2540gSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLDCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLD H. 25 cm. L. 78 cm. Weight 18200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barraud & Lunds, rare Victorian carriage clockBarraud & Lunds, rare Victorian carriage clock, c.1845, England, foliate engraved gilt brass gorge case, beveled crystal panes, the gold face set with black Roman numerals, movement engraved "BarraudSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER PINK ENAMEL REPEATER CARRIAGE CLOCKSwiss movement marked Brevet numbered 30225. Gilt white and pink enamel with guilloche work and bejeweled with sapphires and other gems. 3 1/2 x 2 x 1 3/4 inches. Original velvet lined leather case.See Sold Price
Sold2021WELL TIN WINDUP MINNIE MOUSE CARRIAGE"Scarce" Wells Minnie Mouse Carriage. Made in the 1930s in England. Composition Minnie Mouse pushes carriage with baby Mickey and Minnie inside. Pluto rides on the front. Carriage has great early MickSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN SILVER REPOUSSE HORSE CARRIAGEA large antique 19th-century Indian sterling silver figure. British Raj period, 1615 to 1947. The sculptural composition represents a carriage with movable wheels led by a single horse. The artwork isSee Sold Price
2017CARTIER PINK ENAMEL REPEATER CARRIAGE CLOCKSwiss movement marked Brevet numbered 30225. Gilt white and pink enamel with guilloche work and bejeweled with sapphires and other gems. 3 1/2 x 2 x 1 3/4 inches. Original velvet lined leather case.See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "18th century Carriage Sculpture"Glossy porcelain. Limited series of 500 units. Sealed, signed and numbered (n º 144) at the base. Sculptor: Francisco Catalá;. Decorator: J. Ruiz. With base. Perfect condition. Size: 45 x 113 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE STRIKING CARRIAGE CLOCKA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE STRIKING CARRIAGE CLOCK the gilt and patinated brass case decorated with mermaids and stylised dolphins enclosing a white enamel dial with Roman numerals frontiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the diA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the dial signed L Vrard & Ci of Shanghai, beautifully painted with foliage and trailing vines, the bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gantz (Justinian) Colonial mansion in India with horse drawn carriage outside, watercolour,*** Please note the description of this lot has changed.Gantz (Justinian, 1802-1862) Colonial mansion in India with horse drawn carriage outside, brush and ink, watercolour, traces of pencil, presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze Carriage Clock GrapevineA Tiffany Studios bronze desk carriage clock in Grapevine pattern. 19th Century, Numbered 37, with French movement. Includes winding key. Measures: 5 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $45See Sold Price
1036 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCeline CELINE tote bag carriage pattern large canvas black beige WC ST 0077$5
Oct 02BidhausCELINE Shoulder Bag Tote Salky Carriage Pattern PVC Gray Silver Metallic Leather Black Ladies$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning FABERGE inspired Enameled Cinderella Carriage Trinket Box$40(4 bids)