Sold2023Celluloid Art Nouveau Handle CaneHandle appears to be celluloid and depicts woman reclining on bear rug. Overall length is 33.5 inches. Handle 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Handle CaneAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Handle Cane / Walking Stick. Sterling handle is hallmarked. Measures 35.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Natural Material & Silver Cane Handle. ArtCarved Natural Material & Silver Cane Handle. Art Nouveau Floral design. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016two canes with silver handlestwo canes with silver handles, Art Nouveau, 1xMaster Wilhelm Müller Berlin, apple decor and snake, ebony, L. 82 cm, silver handle in Art Nouveau decoration, Pforzheim, Franz Seifried,beech, L. 87 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016two canes with silver handlestwo canes with silver handles, Art Nouveau, around 1900 1x vine leaf décor, so-called Fritz crutch, blackened stick, tip missing, L.82 cm, 1x dog's head and oak leaf décor, larger flaw, stick beech,See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE ART NOUVEAU GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CANE HANDLEA RARE ART NOUVEAU GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CANE HANDLE stamped 800 Geschützt, the maker's mark indistinct, chased with whiplash and picked out with blue/turquoise shaded enamel reserves. 7cm higSee Sold Price
Sold201614. Johnny Winter Silver Cane- Ca. 1890- A silver metal14. Johnny Winter Silver Cane- Ca. 1890- A silver metal Art Nouveau handle which wraps a length of ivory, fluted silver metal collar, stepped partridgewood shaft and a stopper ferrule. H.- 4 ½” xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR ANTIQUE MINIATURE CANESIncluding one with a French Art Nouveau silver handle and possibly a salesman sample, one with a silver inlaid knop, etc.L. of longest: 46.5 cm (18 1/4 in.) Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Umbrella Cane Stand with Presentation Canes EtcGroup included two gold filled presentation canes, silver handle umbrellas (silks are tattered), glass cane and more all seated in Art Nouveau Pottery Stand measuring approx 18" tall x 10" diameter. USee Sold Price
Sold2015 150. Feminine Dress Cane-Dated 23, 6, 1901-L-shaped150. Feminine Dress Cane-Dated 23, 6, 1901-L-shaped silver handle with applied floral elements in the Wiener Werkstätten taste with trendsetting, modernistic Art Nouveau design. The handle with engSee Sold Price
Sold2022F&R Fischer, Copper KettleGermany, c. 1910 copper, brass, cane, wood 9” x 8.5” x 6.5” Art Nouveau copper kettle with turned wood finial, and exaggerated cane-wrapped brass handle. Impressed manufacturer's marSee Sold Price
Sold201552. Silver Art Nouveau Dress Cane-Ca. 1910-Long silver52. Silver Art Nouveau Dress Cane-Ca. 1910-Long silver handle topped by a tapering loop ending with a flower, ebony shaft and a metal ferule. The upswept petals of the flower show some traces of gildiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau European Sterling Silver Handled CaneDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau walking cane featuring a sterling silver handle etched with clover and foliage patterns and monogrammed on top. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU SILVER HANDLED WALKING STICKStylized handle with foliate design in relief, wood cane. Impressed markings to the bottom of the handle, though partially obscured. L. of walking stick 87.5 cm (34 1/2 in) Provenance: From Chelster HSee Sold Price
Sold201683. Art Nouveau Ivory Cane-Ca. 1890-L-shaped ivory83. Art Nouveau Ivory Cane-Ca. 1890-L-shaped ivory handle with a woman’s face framed by its curvaceous hair festooned with flowers, malacca shaft with a turned ivory joining collar and long ivory feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady's Art Nouveau Serpent Cane, late 19th CenturyLady's Art Nouveau Serpent Cane, late 19th Century, the serpent handle with detailed scales, its tail wrapped around the cane's collar, wood shaft ending in a metal ferrule Length 36.25 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau figural Fox .800 silver cane / walking stickAn Art Nouveau period German or Austrian figural cane/walking stick with .800 silver handle in the form of a pouncing fox. Marked with "800" for .800 silver, and another indecipherable mark. Wood shafSee Sold Price
Sold201677. Art Nouveau Silver Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- An ornate77. Art Nouveau Silver Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- An ornate silver handle cast in the German expressionism style with minor dents and dings, ebony shaft and a metal ferrule. H.- 4“ x 3“ O.L.- 35“ $35See Sold Price
Sold2015 104. Hard Stone Dress Cane-Ca. 1900-A sizeable ruby104. Hard Stone Dress Cane-Ca. 1900-A sizeable ruby matrix door knob shaped handle with a white metal Art Nouveau collar on a well streaked and richly colored Cocobolo shaft with a horn ferrule. LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Art Nouveau Sterling BatForm Parasol Handle. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling C". Accompanied by a cane with (2) applied silverplate? climbing bear cubs, and a Continental? walking stick with silverplate? cap decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2015*5 CELLULOID STRAIGHT RAZORS4 with molded decoration depicting Art Nouveau woman, flowers, horse and buck and 1 plain handle.See Sold Price
Sold201664. Art Nouveau Dress Cane- Ca. 1980- A small twisted64. Art Nouveau Dress Cane- Ca. 1980- A small twisted sterling handle, faux bamboo, partridgewood shaft and a metal ferrule. H- 3“ x 3“ O.L-34“ $100- $150See Sold Price
Sold201692. Art Nouveau Day Cane-Ca. 1910-Large Opera shaped92. Art Nouveau Day Cane-Ca. 1910-Large Opera shaped white metal handle chased with a beautiful twig of laurel leaves and berries within decorative elements framing, ebony shaft and a metal ferrule. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015*5 CELLULOID STRAIGHT RAZORS2 with molded decoration depicting Art Nouveau woman and horse, 1 with silver inlay with scroll decoration and 2 with plain handles.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsArt Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase the two handle broken and fix .$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake Ashtray$25
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10