Sold2021Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase c.1909Amazing 16" Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase. Marked "Tiffany & Co."; "17106A MAKERS 1800"; "Sterling Silver"; "925-1000"; "M" (1907-1947 Under DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ai Xuan (B.1947), Oil PaintingAi Xuan (B.1947), Oil Painting Image Size: 24 by 28 in. (60 by 71 cm.) Signed (lower right) Ai Xuan was born in 1947 in Zhejiang, China and studied at the prestigious Beijing Central Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ai Xuan (B. 1947), Sketch on PaperAi Xuan (B. 1947), Sketch on Paper Signed (lower left) Image Size: 30 by 21 in. (75 by 53 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Ai Xuan was born in 1947 in Zhejiang, China and studied at the prestigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA/MING DYNASTY 300 CASH.1000 CASH BANKNOTESCHINA/MING DYNASTY 300 CASH.1000 CASH BANKNOTE.明代三百文.一贯银票See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmann, dining table, model 1000Hans Bellmann dining table, model 1000 WohnbedarfSwitzerland, c. 1947laminate, lacquered wood, ash, chrome-plated steel61.75 w × 34.5 d × 28 h in (157 × 88 × 71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A CELADON AND RUSSET JADE 'STAG' PENDANT, WESTERN ZHOUA CELADON AND RUSSET JADE 'STAG' PENDANT, WESTERN ZHOU China, Western Zhou dynasty, 1100-1000 BCCarved as the silhouette of a stag with its head turned, the surface of the translucent stone is plain,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING OVAL TRAYNew York, New York, 1907 - 1947, marked "Sterling Silver" and "925-1000", pattern number 20183; approximately 76 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard, signed lithograph in colors, 1897Pierre Bonnard, signed lithograph in colors, 1897, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Le Canotage", on laid China paper, pencil signed lower left, from an edition of 100, laid into mat, unframed, 17See Sold Price
Sold2019MACAU Banco da China 1995 10-, 50-, 100-, 500-, &Banco da China 1995 10-, 50-, 100-, 500-, & 1000-Patacas all with similar s/n. AA63606. PMG 65EPQ (1) 66EPQ (4) (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bank Bag Containing 1000 Walking Liberty Half Dollars 1917-47' - All Readable Dates - Silver CoinsBank Bag Containing 1000 Walking Liberty Half Dollars 1917-1947- All Readable Dates - Silver Coins. $500 face value, see attached photos as evidence of condition and details. 90% Silver Coins. $500 faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle (2) Signed LithographsBev Doolittle (American, b 1947) (2) signed lithographs, "Bugged Bear", 315/1000, 15-5/8" x 15-5/8" sight; "Who??", 289/1000, 23-5/8" x 8-5/8" sight; offset lithograph on paper, each pencil signed "BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, 18th centuryCHINA, 18th century Polychrome wooden statue depicting a « Moine Buddhist » seated in a black pedestal base, with clasped hands, dressed in a long monastic robe, his face with serene expression, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bank of China 1, 5, 10, 100, and 500 Yuan SpecimenBank of China 1, 5, 10, 100, and 500 Yuan 1941 Specimen (P91s,92s,94s,96,97s) Printer:ABNC,1 Yuan, PMG 66 EPQ, 5 Yuan PMG 66EPQ, 10 Yuan PMG 65EPQ,100 Yuan PMG 67 EPQ,500 Yuan PMG 67EPQ(5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017NELSON DOMINGUEZ (Cuban. Born 1947)“Two Figures”. Signed u/r and dated ’96 u/l. Indistinct inscriptions upper left and right. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 52” by 16”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA 1997 Ox 50 Yuan 5 Oz Silver ProofCHINA 1997 Year of the Ox 50 Yuan 5 Oz .999 Silver Proof, Mintage 1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Chancay Pottery China Figures - Matched Pair**Originally Listed At $1000** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Central Coast, Chancay, ca. 1000 to 1300 CE. A matching pair of bichrome egg-shaped figures, unusual not only because they are completely closed forSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- Mennie (Donald) The Grandeur of the Gorges, first edition, one of 1000 numbered copies,China.- Mennie (Donald) The Grandeur of the Gorges, first edition, one of 1000 copies, 50 tipped-in plates from photographs, including 12 hand-coloured gelatin silver prints, some silver mirroring inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Unsorted American Stamps, Full Sheets, Blocks, Singles & Postcards (1000+)Estate collection of unsorted American Mint and cancelled stamps. Full Mint Sheets including Mint Sheet Files. US Plate Number Blocks and Single Mint Stamps. Postmarked postcards. Just a vast collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Thai Bencharong Royal Porcelain UrnLarge Chinese 18/19 Century Thai Bencharong Royal Porcelain Urn decorated in China as a Chinese Royal gift to the Thai Royal Family; decorated in famille rose enamels with "1000 Buddhas in Flaming ManSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Eastern Railroad China and Glassware - Atlantic Coast Line, Pennsylvania, Southern,$40
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze file with a gold inscription, Wen Tripod, Warring States Period, China$500