Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain "Femme Nue Debout" CharcoalAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954), "Femme Nue Debout" [Nude Woman Standing], Charcoal on Ingres Laid Paper, Atelier Andre Derain stamp lower right, silvered wood frame. Image: 24.5" H x 17.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katarzyna KOBRO (Moscou, 1898 - Lodz, 1951) Katarzyna KOBRO (Moscou, 1898 - Lodz, 1951)  Femme nue assise  Bronze à patine noire. Fonte à la cire perdue d'édition posthume. Cachet du fondeur Clementi- Meudon, signéSee Sold Price
Sold2016P Picasso Original Green Bronze - Femme Debout 1/30Yes ! STUNNING number 1/30 signed very low number edition in a very little rare edition of fantastic Pablo Picasso Bronze exquis1te green patina . On marble base . Stunning artwork .See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire"Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire", lithograph, 1925, pencil signed "Bonnard", edition 44/100, 11-1/2" x 7-1/2" image, framed 27-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good condition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINICESAR BALDACCINI ( 1921--1988) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED, NUMBERED 4/6 AND FOUNDRY MARKS FONDEUL BOCQUSI SIZE 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINICESAR BADACCINI ( 1921 --1998) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/6 SIZE 8 inches afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINIFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINI CESAR BALDACCINI ( 1921 --1988) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED, NUMBERED 1/6 AND FOUNDRY MARKS FONDEUL BOSQUEL SIZE 8 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR BALDACCINI FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURECESAR BALDACCINI FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINI ( 1921 - 1988) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED NUMBERED 3/6 AND FOUNDRY MARKS FONDEUL BOCQUELSIZE 8 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important okimonoImportant okimono Japon, e?poque Meiji (1868-1912) Bronze a? patine brune, vieille femme debout sur un tertre, ve?tue d’un kimono fin. Au revers, le cachet Masatsune. H. 58 cm. Large okimono in bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT BRONZE FINGER SCULPTURE BY CESAR BALDACCINIGilt bronze figurine by Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, a French sculptor who belonged to the Nouveau Realisme movement. The artwork represents a human finger. From a series titled La Pouce, The ThumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE FINGER SCULPTURE BY CESAR BALDACCINIA gilt bronze figurine by Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, a French sculptor who belonged to the Nouveau Realisme movement. The artwork represents a human finger. From a series titled La Pouce, The ThuSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 BRONZE SCULPTURE THE THUMB CESAR BALDACCINIA large Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, limited edition gilt bronze sculpture, Le Pouce, The Thumb, 1967. Signed with etching, Cesar, dated 67, and numbered 3 of 6, on the side. The sculpture is adornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
2017Signed Cesar Baldaccini Bronze SculptureSigned Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Nouveau Realisme limited edition gilt bronze tabletop sculpture, "Le Pouce (The Thumb)," based on a cast of the artist's finger, the back dated, signed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Fan Dancer"Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Fan Dancer" bronze; with etched signature to onyx base; overall: 21 1/4 x 19 x 5 3/4 in. (53.98 x 48.26 x 14.61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERTSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERT SOLITAIRE'' - This is an outdoor sculpture; Signed ''S. Kestrel 2/11''; Measures: 62''H x 24''W x 14''D; Provenance: Purchased from Steve KestreSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN KESTREL (Born 1947) BRONZE SCULPTURESteve Kestrel (Born 1947) Trickster 1985 The ominous depiction of a raven cast from bronze and patinated to blue black on integral rectangular plinth displaying a transitioning moth between its radiusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ César Baldaccini aka 'César' (French, 1921-1998)£9,500
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COA$1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000