Sold2023AFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERAFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERSigned and dated 1988, edition 22/25. Bronze antelope mounted to a wooden base.Bronze: 10 3/4 x 10 x 4 1/2 in. (27.3 x 25.4 x 11.4 cm.), overall: 12 x 10 x 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Bronze Figure of a Birdmounted on a gilt metal base; signed in casting "E. de Labrierre" (no edition number or foundry mark) 9 x 9 1/8 x 7 1/4 in. (22.9 x 23.2 x 18.4 cm.), Overall: 9 7/8 in. (25.1 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Polutanovich, The ArcherGreg Polutanovich(b. 1966)The Archerbronze, edition 3 of 10inscribed: © GP 3/1027 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (69.85 x 41.91 x 22.23 cm.), With base: 29 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (74.93 x 31.12 x 32.39See Sold Price
Sold2021Barvo Walker, First American Rug MakersBarvo Walker(b. 1932)First American Rug Makersbronze, edition 3 of 30inscribed near base: BARVO / © 3/3022 1/2 x 19 x 13 in. (57.15 x 48.26 x 33.02 cm.), With Base: 24 1/2 x 20 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (62.2See Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Moreau: Boy with Water Jarpatinated bronze, mounted on a marble plinth; signed in casting (no foundry or edition number) 21 1/4 x 16 x 12 1/2 in. (54 x 40.6 x 31.8 cm.), Overall height: 22 1/2 in. (57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Carlson, Matachine, 1975George Carlson(b. 1940)Matachine, 1975bronze, edition 4 of 21Inscribed: 1975 © 4-21Carlson15 x 10 x 9 in. (38.10 x 25.40 x 22.86 cm.), With Base: 21 x 10 x 9 1/2 in. (53.34 x 25.40 x 24.13 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natsumi Hayashi (born 1982) Today's LevitationNatsumi Hayashi (born 1982) Today's Levitation 5/21/2011, 2011 lambda print 14.75 x 22 inches: image 37.5 x 55.9 cm 23 x 30 x 0 inches: frame 58.4 x 76.2 cm Edition 2/12. signed and numbered on back lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Polished Bronze Reclining Female Figureunmarked 9 x 36 x 17 in. (22.9 x 91.4 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990): Melisande1990, bronze, signed and editioned 372/375 18 x 15 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (45.7 x 39.4 x 22.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze MirrA Pair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Mirrors 35-1/4 x 22-1/4 x 1-1/4 inches (89.5 x 56.5 x 3.2 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 African Bronze Currency Pieces, Banda People, CongoTwo African Bronze Currency Pieces, Banda People, Congo Late 19th/20th C. Sizes: 1) 24.5'' x 8.25'' x 1.5'' (62 x 21 x 4 cm); 2) 10'' x 8.75'' x 1.5'' (25 x 22 x 4 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Yvonne, 1979R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Yvonne, 1979lithograph, edition 55 of 100graphite signed and dated lower left: RC Gorman 197922 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), frame: 32 7/8 x 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Menendez (Salvadoran, b. 1954) Mixed MediaCesar Menendez (Salvadoran, b. 1954) Mixed Media. Depicting a still life scene. Signed and dated 1983 upper left. Inscribed New York upper right. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16 1/4" (41.2cm) + 5" (12.7cm) mSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO SPANISH 1881-1973La Guerre et la Paix (1954 Mourlot), lithograph in colors, 19 3/4 x 9 in (50.2 x 22.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, edition of 100, accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Le Grand PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Vesselrelief-decorated and with two ring handles 9 x 11 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (22.9 x 29.2 x 11.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis V. Smith (Born 1942) BronzeDennis V. Smith, Danish (Born 1942) Bronze Sculpture "Reclining Man" Signed, Edition 2 of 30. Measures 10-1/4" x 22" x 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980 Signed and dated Romeda 80 Bronze with green patina 10 5/8 x 8 3/4 x 2 1/8 inches (27 x 22.2 x 5.4 cm) Provenance: Camillos Kouros Gallery, New York PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1941)LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1941) Marilyn and Bear, 1990 screenprint 78 x 57 cm (30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, inscribed with edition number A.P. lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN LASKER (AMERICAN B. 1948)Untitled 1987 aquatint, soft and hard ground etching 57 x 75.5 cm (22 1/2 x 29 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 64.3 x 82.5 cm (25 1/4 x 32 1/2 in.) signed, dated and edition 43/75 lower right corner in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Marchand (American, 1875-1921) C.M. Russell,John Marchand (American, 1875-1921) C.M. Russell, edition 4/50 bronze signed J. Marchand and numbered (right edge) 6 x 4 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)Lion Walking brown patinated bronze on wooden base 22 x 39 x 10 cm (8 5/8 x 15 3/8 x 4 in.) [without the base], 4 x 40 x 11.5 cm (1 5/8 x 15 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) [woSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)The Walking Tiger brown patinated bronze on wooden base 22 x 42 x 12 cm (8 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 4 3/4 in.) [without the wooden base], 4 x 42 x 12 cm (1 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold202461106: A French Louis XV Bronze-Mounted Parquetry CommoA French Louis XV Bronze-Mounted Parquetry Commode with Marble Top, 18th century 36 x 50 x 22-1/2 inches (91.4 x 127 x 57.2 cm) Property from the Estate of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four French Gilt Bronze and Colored GlaA Set of Four French Gilt Bronze and Colored Glass Wall Sconces 16 x 9 x 4 inches (40.6 x 22.9 x 10.2 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsDONALD LOCKE (1930-2010) Pomona Blue, 1985-86 (This work is number two from an intended edition ...$7,000
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama, 'Dots Obsession', Soft Sculpture Yellow Pumpkin$300
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMowl, William Beckford, Composing for Mozart, 1st UK Ed. 1998, illustrated$12
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
3 days LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 22 Chinese blue and white wares, Ruo Shen Zhen Cang ????? mark, 19/20th C.€650