Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lisa Licitra Ponti e Cesare Maria CasatiLisa Licitra Ponti e Cesare Maria Casati Large meeting table with rectangular top. Wood covered in blue laminate. Milan, 1970s. (279x72x101 cm.) (defects) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foto Mauro Forghieri e Enzo FerrariFoto Mauro Forghieri e Enzo Ferrari su base in legno "Furia" con il "Grande Capo" misure 40x50See Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE CASATI Ceiling ight Alicante model, HarveyCeiling ight Alicante model, Harvey Guzzini production, 1969. Perspex and painted metal.. Cm 50,00 x 55,00 x 50,00. Literature: Harvey Guzzini catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Due lampade da terra ‘Molla’ per LumenformCESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Due lampade da terra ‘Molla’ per Lumenform 1971 Metallo cromato, gomma. 320 x 12 x 10 cm - Two 'Molla' floor lamps for Lumenform 1971 Chrome plated metal, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Lampada da terra 'Molla' per Lumenform 1973 - 'Molla' floor lampMetallo, gomma. Lievi difetti. 327 x 12 x 10 cm - Metal, rubber. Minor defects. 128.74 x 4.72 x 3.94 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sarouk Wool RugA Sarouk Wool Rug Circa 1930-40 26 feet 8 inches x 15 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The Estate of Roland E. Casati, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Signed Alabaster Bust, Goddess DemeterItalian School, mid 19th century. A finely carved alabaster bust depicting Demeter, Greek goddess of the harvest, with wheat in her hair and at bust. Signed to back of neck for Cesare Scheggi e FratelSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Malayer Wool RunnerA Malayer Wool Runner Early 20th Century 6 feet x 3 feet 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The Estate of Roland E. Casati, Lake Forest, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Domas Monthly Reviews of Architecture & Design6 Domas Monthly Reviews of Architecture & Design, Essay by Cesare Maria Casati Dimensions: 12.75" H x 9" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lamperti "Pelota" Table LampLamperti "Pelota" Table Lamp Measurement Height: 12.5" / 31.75cm Depth: 9" / 22.86cm Width: 4.25" / 10.8cm Designed By: Cesare Maria Casati & Emanuele Ponzio Manufactured By: Studio D.A For Lamperti PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Leonardi (1935-2021) e Franca Stagi (1937-2008) Lot of two floor lamps with two and threeCesare Leonardi (1935-2021) e Franca Stagi (1937-2008) Lot of two floor lamps with two and three positionable spotlights model "Jeep". Produced by Lumenform, Italy, 1969. Yellow and red painted steel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi e Ettore Sottsass - 2 x una, una x 2, 1999Litografia, cm. 100x70; es. 42/150. L'opera fa parte di una cartella a tiratura limitata, eseguita in 500 esemplari, di cui 150 firmati e numerati dagli autori.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 autografato da Mauro ForghieriAnnuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 con saluti e ringraziamento di Enzo Ferrari, autografato da Mauro Forghieri, Settembre 1975See Sold Price
Sold2024ENZO MARI, DANESE, 1969. Dodici ciotole perENZO MARI, DANESE, 1969. Dodici ciotole per alimenti 'Tongareva'. Melamina. Altezze cm 6 e 9, diametri cm 12 e 18. Marcato 'Enzo Mari 1969 Danese Milano'. Twelve 'Tongareva' food bowls. Melamine. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSTINIANI (BERNARDO) Historia degl'avvenimenti dell'armi imperiali contro ribelli, et Ottomani...GIUSTINIANI (BERNARDO) Historia degl'avvenimenti dell'armi imperiali contro ribelli, et Ottomani, confederationi, e trattati seguiti frà le potenze di Cesare, Polonia, Venetia, e Moscovia, seconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canova Tapestry by Enzo Mari for Interflex - FlouCanova tapestry - Adone e Venere elaboration by Enzo Mari for Interflex - Flou, year of production 1999.Handcrafted doubled and quilted textile panel. Printed with screen printing process.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Ferrari 1967, autographed original Ferrari-photoEnzo Ferrari 1967, autographed original Ferrari-photo postcard with Michael Parker, reverse with personal dedication, handwritten by Enzo Ferrari "Grazie e saluti... Ferrari" Modena Feb 9th 1967, 14x1See Sold Price
5 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCesare Leonardi e Franca Stagi Two large adjustable armchairs mod. Eco.€4,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ENZO CATELLANI, Coppia di lampade a led modello “Light Stick”€1,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ENZO CATELLANI, Coppia di lampade a led modello “Light Stick”€1,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ENZO CATELLANI, Coppia di lampade a led modello “Light Stick”€1,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Coppia orizzontale del 50 grana (14b cat.15000)€3,000
Jun 25BonhamsCASSERIO, GUILIO CESARE. 1552-1616. Tabulae anatomicae LXXIIX ... Daniel Bucretius ... XX que de...$1,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Stato pontificio - 1852/1867 - Piccolo insieme di valori nuovi e usati€2,200
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Poltrona modello “849”€800
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Toscana - 1857 - Seconda emissione sei valori usati (10/15)€1,500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000