Sold2020Marc Chagall "Woman at a Window" 1968Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed on Arches wove paper in 1968 by Mourlot Freres for a scarce Pierre Matisse Gallery exhibition catalogue. Although printed on an offset press, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph Naphtali, Jerusalem windows 1962Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Naphtali Medium: Lithograph Marks: not signed not numbered Printed: by Mourlot, France 1962 Paper Size: 13.5 x 9.5 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem window ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Lithograph Simeon Jerusalem windowsArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Simeon Medium: Lithograph Marks:unsigned not numbered Printed: by Mourlot, France 1962 Paper Size: 13.5 x 9.5 inch Apart from: The Jerusalem window ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Small Vintage Lithograph Woman with HorseMarc Chagall, Small Vintage Lithograph Woman with Horse. Framed. Signed in plate. size: 6 x 3.5, 10.5 x 8.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20241962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem Windows "Asher" Sorlier FramedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Asher. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Lithograph Reuben Jerusalem windowsArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Reuben Medium: Lithograph Marks: unsigned not numbered Printed: by Mourlot, France 1962 Paper Size: 13.5 x 9.5 inch Apart from: The Jerusalem windows<See Sold Price
Sold20221962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem Windows "Simeon" Sorlier FramedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Simeon. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Benjamin. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Simeon. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Levi. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original gouache executed by Chagall in preparation for his legendary stained glass windows at the Hadassah Hebrew University,See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Zebulun. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Issachar. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Asher. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Gad. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Naphtali. 20 Color stone lithograph wove paper after the original gouache executed by Charles Sorlier under Chagall's supervision, printed by Mourlot. 1962. Image Size: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph Judah Jerusalem windowsTitle: Judah Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem windows 1962See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph Issachar Jerusalem windowsArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Issachar Medium: Lithograph Marks:not signed nor numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem windows 19See Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$15(3 bids)