Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bare Ass Bare BackChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bare Ass Bare Back pencil, crayon, pastel on paper signed Peake on verso 15 x 17 3/4 inches Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Channing Peake (1910-1989) Signed Pastel on Paper Portrait of a Native American 1973Channing Peake (1910-1989) Signed Pastel on Paper Portrait of a Native American 1973. Signed lower right. Friable paper. Light wear to edges. Discoloration to edges. Approx. 24 in. H x 18 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Channing Peake (1910-1989) Signed Pastel on Paper Portrait of a WomanChanning Peake (1910-1989) Signed Pastel on Paper Portrait of a Woman. Signed lower right. Friable paper. Light wear to edges. Crease on bottom edge. Approx. 24 in. H x 18 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) StudlyChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Studly oil on canvas signed Peake (lower right) 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two Drawings:Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two Drawings: Nearly Busted and Fighting Bulls charcoal on paper each signed Peake (lower right) largest 29 x 34 inches; smaller 12 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake, Two Women, 1966, oil on canvasChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two Women, 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 24"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of aChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of a Native American Woman lithographgraph signed Peake (lower right) 23 5/8 x 18 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Untitled Abstract,Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Untitled Abstract, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Peake and dated (lower left) 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Group of Two BullChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Group of Two Bull Drawings larger one signed Peake (lower right) smaller signed Peake center, with date and dedication largest 17 x 23 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bull DoggerChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bull Dogger pastel on paper signed Peake (lower right) 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two works:Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two works: Untitled, 1976 watercolor and ink on paper 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of aChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of a Native American Man crayon and pastel on paper 20 1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bucking BroncoChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Bucking Bronco oil on canvas signed Peake on frame (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of aChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Portrait of a Native American pastel on paper signed Peake (upper left) 23 1/2 x 18 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Channing Peake Mixed Media Day of LitvakChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989). Mixed media gouache on paper, Day of Litvak. Abstract, with inscription "to commemorate the day of Litvak, March 17, 1961 Paris". Signed upper right and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRAVEL PHOTOS1908 TO 1910 (22 TOTAL) - (9) SANTA BARBARA, CA - OTHERS INCLUDE: HOLLYWOOD, SAN DIEGO, PALM SPRINGS, ARIZONA, TEXAS, AND MORE 3 5/8" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Thaddeus Welch (1844 - 1919 Santa Barbara, CA)Goleta Slough, landscape with figure and cow, circa 1910 Oil on panel Appears unsigned 5.5" H x 10" W Provenance: Estate of the artist; Howard Willoughby, San Francisco, CA; James D. Armstrong, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thaddeus Welch (1844-1919 Santa Barbara, CA)Cows in a California pasture, signed and dated lower right: T. Welch / 1909, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Rousseau (1896 - 1992 Santa Barbara, CA)"View of Laguna Beach and Hotel", 1930 Oil on board Unsigned, titled and dated on an exhibition label affixed verso 25.5" H x 29.75" W Exhibitions: Oakland Art Gallery, Oakland, CA, 1932; Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Chapman Ford (1828 - 1894 Santa Barbara, CA)Mission San Luis Rey de Francia Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right H. C.Ford 10'' H x 14'' W Provenance: Sale: Moran's, Pasadena, CA, lot 62, June, 15, 2010; Private Collection, Seal Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Hinkle (1880-1960, Santa Barbara, CA)"The Artist's Studio, Santa Barbara" Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower left: Hinkle, titled by repute 28" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Firfires (1917-1990, Santa Barbara, CA)Riding Him Out, 1977 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: NIcholas Firfires (C); titled on two labels affixed to the verso of the backing paper Sight: 21.75" H x 16.625" WSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBucklinCallahan, Harry; Photographs El Mochuelo Gallery Monograph [1964 1ST EDITION IN SLIPCASE WITH SIGNED$400(2 bids)
May 15University ArchivesAs President, Reagan Comments on His Ranch: "…I'm a little homesick…"$400