Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paperAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 7/8 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 10.25" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the styleAmedeo Modigliani appears in of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy Descent by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo MODIGLIANI gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)Amedeo MODIGLIANI gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 6" x 9" Attributed with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed paintingAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 x 8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.An Italian modern artist, Amedeo Modigliani was a painter and scSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$800
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400
814 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
336 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$550
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$750
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$1,100