Sold2023SARA (LOIS) WOOD (Massachusetts, 20th Century), “Sand Dunes, Back of Provincetown Near RaceSARA (LOIS) WOODMassachusetts, 20th Century“Sand Dunes, Back of Provincetown Near Race Point”. Signed lower right.Oil on masonite, 12” x 16”. Framed 17.25” x 21.25”See Sold Price
Sold2022TERESA WELCH BAKSA (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Race Point Light”., Watercolor onTERESA WELCH BAKSAMassachusetts, Contemporary“Race Point Light”. Signed lower right “Baksa”.Watercolor on paper, 7” x 5” sight. Framed 18” x 16”. ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAIRFIELD PORTER (NY/IL, 1907-1995)Hudson River Viewed from West Point, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, label verso "Property of Charles Reim", in slender molded silver frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 20 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Cicero, Fire, 1986, watercolorCarmen Cicero (American, b. 1926) Fire, 1986 watercolor signed lower right 49" x 40 1/2" Provenance: Long Point Gallery, Provincetown, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Taylor. Watercolor, HorseCharles Taylor (American, b. 1910). A colorful watercolor on paper depicting a horse race. Signed "Charles Taylor" lower right. Mat opening: 20-1/2 in x 28-1/2 in. Frame: 31 in x 38-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bartlett Etching - Fruit Sellers, Madura IndiaArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Fruit Sellers, Madura India Date: c. 1923 Medium: etching, engraving, dry point, hand-colored with watercolor Image Size: 7 1/8 x 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021John Charles Haley (1905-1991, Berkeley, CA) two works"Point Richmond Studios on SF Bay," 1938 Watercolor on paper 14.75" H x 20" W Signed and dated lower left: John Haley / '38, titled, alternately dated and inscribed verso: '32 / Folio 7 #32 "OldSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOLCE & GABBANA WATERCOLOR CHIFFON RUNWAY DRESS, 1994Weighty viscose chiffon having polychrome floral print in gentle hues, Grecian-style empire bodice with wide waistband, very full skirt of floating panels with handkerchief points over multiple layersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GENE (CHARLES EUGENE) KLEBE (ME, 1907-2009)"Lighthouse, Late Afternoon", watercolor on paper, signed "Gene Klebe AWS" lower right, titled and signed verso, a nice depiction of the Pemaquid Point light and keeper's house, in a wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Long Point (Provincetown)"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point (Provincetown)". Signed ìArthur Cohenî and titled on stretcher.Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 10.5î x 12.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies.CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies. Watercolor and pencil on paper, 1918. 456x302 mm; 18x11 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto and with an additional pencil sketch, verso. Provenance: MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles M Russell Watercolor Of A BuffaloSigned Charles M Russell 1864-1926 Watercolor Of A Buffalo. Frame Measure 9" X 12", Board 5 1/4" X 8 1/4". CURRENTLY WE CAN ONLY ATTRIBUTE THIS PAINTING AS A C.M RUSSEL AND WE ARE WAITING ON THE CHARLSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sRICHARD C. BARTLETT (Massachusetts, 1924-2016), "Grassy Dunes at Race Point, Provincetown, October$125
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 3D Life’S A Horse Race Signed And Numbered Framed$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDocumented Charles Willson Peale Watercolor Portrait Miniature, David McMechen, c. 1775$4,000
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Provincetown wharf scene., Watercolor, 12" x$100
5 days Left5 Continents ArtCHARLES WHITE (AFTER) - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR & GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
20 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHARLES E. MURPHY MALLARD DUCKS WATERCOLOR PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles E. Murphy,$800